PI-equivalência em álgebras graduadas simples
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Talpo, Humberto Luiz | |
| dc.contributor.author | Naves, Fernando Augusto | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work aims to give a description, under certain hypothesis, of the graded simple algebras and prove that they are determined by their graded identities. For this, we study the papers [3] and [19]. More precisely we will show the following: Let G be a group, F an algebraically closed eld, and R = L g2G Rg a finite dimensional G-graded F-algebra such that the order of each finite subgroup of G is invertible in F. Then R is a G-graded simple algebra if and only if R is isomorphic, as graded algebra, to the tensor product C = Mn(F) F [H], where H is a nite subgroup of G, is a 2-cocycle in H, Mn(F) has an elementary G-grading, F [H] has a canonical grading and C has an induced G-grading by the tensor product. Based on this result, admitting the same assumptions and adding that G is an abelian group, we prove that two graded simple algebras satisfy the same graded identities if and only if they are isomorphic as graded algebras. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem por objetivo dar uma descrição, sob certas hipóteses, das álgebras graduadas simples e demonstrar que elas são determinadas por suas identidades graduadas. Para isso, estudamos os artigos [3] e [19]. Precisamente mostraremos o seguinte: sejam G um grupo, F um corpo algebricamente fechado e R =Lg2GRg uma F-álgebra G-graduada de dimensão finita, tal que a ordem de todo subgrupo finito de G e invertível em F. Então R é uma álgebra G-graduada simples se, e somente se, R é isomorfa, como álgebra graduada, ao produto tensorial C = Mn(F) F[H], onde H e subgrupo finito de G, e um 2-cociclo em H, Mn(F) tem uma graduação elementar, F[H] tem uma graduação canônica e considera-se em C a G-graduação induzida pelo produto tensorial. Partindo deste resultado, admitindo as mesmas hipóteses e adicionando que G seja um grupo abeliano, provaremos que duas álgebras graduadas simples satisfazem as mesmas identidades graduadas se, e somente se, são isomorfas como álgebras graduadas. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | NAVES, Fernando Augusto. PI-equivalência em álgebras graduadas simples. 2016. Dissertação (Mestrado em Matemática) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2016. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/7911. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Matemática - PPGM | por |
| dc.subject | PI- álgebras | por |
| dc.subject | G-graduações | por |
| dc.subject | Identidades polinomiais | por |
| dc.subject | Identidades graduadas | por |
| dc.subject | Álgebras graduadas simples | por |
| dc.subject | G-gradings | eng |
| dc.subject | Polynomial identities | eng |
| dc.subject | Graded identities | eng |
| dc.subject | Graded simple algebras | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA::ALGEBRA | por |
| dc.title | PI-equivalência em álgebras graduadas simples | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |