Análise do fluxo de descarte de resíduos de equipamentos eletroeletrônicos na região de Sorocaba
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Moris, Virgínia Aparecida da Silva | |
| dc.contributor.author | Cardoso, Felipe Flores Martins | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-03-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The disposal of waste electrical and electronic equipment is a highly important topic that has gained increasing relevance in recent years due to its impact on the environment from a sustainability perspective. The purpose of this study is to analyze the flow of waste electrical and electronic equipment disposal in the Sorocaba region through the perspectives of the population, companies, and cooperatives. Data was collected through the use of forms, and a comparison was made between this data and the information found in the literature. The literature was classified using the SWOT methodology, which highlighted the strengths, weaknesses, and opportunities. The main results of the study include the significant gap between the generation of waste electrical and electronic equipment and its proper treatment, as well as opportunities to minimize environmental impacts through awareness. Additionally, this study aims to facilitate the development of plans for the evolution of a sustainable circular economy and the enhancement of waste electrical and electronic equipment disposal issues, while reinforcing the association of Brazilian legislation with the Sustainable Development Goals (SDG). | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O descarte de resíduos de equipamentos eletroeletrônicos é um tema de alta importância, que vem ganhando mais relevância nos últimos anos, tendo em vista os seus impactos ao meio ambiente, sob uma perspectiva de sustentabilidade. Dessa forma, o trabalho em questão visa a análise do fluxo de descarte dos resíduos de equipamentos eletroeletrônicos na região de Sorocaba, através de uma ótica da população, de empresas e de cooperativas, coletados através da aplicação de formulários. Além de realizar um comparativo dessa aplicação com as informações presentes na literatura, que foram classificadas utilizando a metodologia SWOT, destacando pontos fortes, fracos, oportunidades e ameaças. Como principais resultados destacam-se o hiato entre a geração de resíduos de equipamentos eletroeletrônicos e o seu tratamento, oportunidades para minimização de impactos, principalmente através da conscientização, além de reforçar uma associação da legislação brasileira com os Objetivos de Desenvolvimento Sustentável (ODS). | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | CARDOSO, Felipe Flores Martins. Análise do fluxo de descarte de resíduos de equipamentos eletroeletrônicos na região de Sorocaba. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia de Produção) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17825. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Engenharia de Produção - EP-So | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Descarte de Resíduos de Equipamentos Eletroeletrônicos | por |
| dc.subject | Descarte de REEE | por |
| dc.subject | SWOT | por |
| dc.subject | Disposal of Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment | eng |
| dc.subject | WEEE Disposal | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAO::ENGENHARIA DO PRODUTO | por |
| dc.title | Análise do fluxo de descarte de resíduos de equipamentos eletroeletrônicos na região de Sorocaba | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Understanding the waste disposal flow of electronics in the region of Sorocaba through field research and literature review. | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |