Necessidades de saúde de gestantes de alto risco
dc.contributor.advisor1: Wernet, Monika
dc.contributor.author: Marski, Bruna de Souza Lima
dc.date.issued: 2021-05-27
dc.description.abstract: Pregnancy is a common event in the life cycle of many women and its evolution happens most of the time without adversity. However, a portion of the pregnant women may be more likely to have an unfavorable evolution for their health and / or have a fetus, constituting the group called high-risk pregnancy. Despite the indications and the improvement in the increase in maternal death in recent years, Brazil still presents expressive numbers. Its causes can be the result of complications that occur during pregnancy or after pregnancy and childbirth, and most complications that occur during pregnancy are preventable and treatable. As a strategy to reduce maternal mortality, there is a recommendation for return, more return and assertiveness, with welcoming and individualized actions according to the needs of each pregnant woman. The present study aims to discuss, in the light of the Health Needs Taxonomy proposed by Matsumoto and Cecílio, the needs of women who were pregnant at high risk and the proportion of recommendations for the reception of these women and their needs. It constituted a study with a qualitative approach, carried out from March 2018 to March 2020, in a city in the interior of São Paulo. Documentary research was the selected methodological strategy and for the understanding of the data obtained, we opted for content analysis in the thematic modality proposed by Bardin. Documents analyzed were the transcription of biweekly home visits to 17 high-risk pregnant women carried out during the prenatal period and field notes by visiting nurses. It was possible to establish a translating discussion of the health needs of high-risk pregnant women from three thematic units, as well as to make professional recommendations: ‘HIGH RISK MANAGEMENT: PREPARING THE CONDITION’; ‘INFORMATIONAL NEED TO FOLLOW WITH PREGNANCY’; ‘SOCIAL SUPPORT NETWORK: THE NEED FOR ITS STRENGTHENING AND CONSIDERATION’. They reflect incipient health care for high-risk pregnant women, with clinical practice reduced to a biological dimension. Emerging needs emerge to embrace the emotional demand for the elaboration of pregnancy and the diagnosis of high risk; needs for informational reception to achieve good health conditions; needs to recognize their socio-historical and family context, and needs for professional interventions and management of the different care technologies. The context unveiled by the study allows the review of clinical practices and signals recommendations to professionals for care displaced from the reduced clinic based on dialogic bets.eng
dc.description.resumo: A gestação é um evento comum ao ciclo de vida de muitas mulheres e sua evolução acontece na maioria das vezes sem adversidades. Contudo, uma parcela das gestantes pode apresentar probabilidade de evolução desfavorável para a sua saúde e/ou do feto, constituindo o grupo chamado gestação de alto risco. Apesar das indicativas e da melhora da incidência de morte materna nos últimos anos, o Brasil ainda apresenta números expressivos desta condição. Suas causas podem ser resultado das complicações ocorridas durante a gestação ou após gestação e parto, sendo a maioria delas desenvolvidas durante a gestação, evitáveis e tratáveis. Como estratégia para redução da mortalidade materna, há recomendação de tratamentos mais acessíveis e assertivos, com ações acolhedoras e individualizadas às necessidades de cada gestante. O presente estudo visa discutir, à luz da Taxonomia de Necessidades de Saúde proposta por Matsumoto e Cecílio, as necessidades de mulheres que gestaram sob alto risco e, propor recomendações para o acolhimento dessas mulheres e suas necessidades. Constituiu um estudo de abordagem qualitativa, realizado de março de 2018 a março de 2020, em uma cidade do interior paulista. A pesquisa documental foi estratégia metodológica selecionada e para a compreensão dos dados obtidos, optou-se pela análise de conteúdo na modalidade temática proposta por Bardin. Foram documentos analisados, a transcrição de visitas domiciliares de frequência quinzenal a 17 gestantes de alto risco desenvolvidas durante o período de pré-natal e, notas de campo das enfermeiras visitadoras. Foi possível estabelecer uma discussão tradutora das necessidades de saúde da gestante de alto risco a partir de três unidades temáticas, bem como tecer recomendações profissionais: ‘GESTAÇÃO DE ALTO RISCO: ELABORAR A CONDIÇÃO’; ‘NECESSIDADE INFORMACIONAL PARA SEGUIR COM A GESTAÇÃO’; ‘REDE DE APOIO SOCIAL: NECESSIDADE DE FORTALECIMENTO E CONSIDERAÇÃO’. Elas traduzem incipiências no cuidado à saúde da gestante de alto risco, com clínica reduzida à dimensão biológica e encontros esvaziados de diálogo. Emergem necessidades de acolhimento da demanda emocional para elaboração da gestação e do diagnóstico de alto risco; necessidades de acolhimento informacional para alcançar boas condições de saúde; necessidades de reconhecimento de seu contexto sócio-histórico e familiar e, necessidades de intervenções profissionais e manejo das diversas tecnologias de cuidado. O contexto desvelado pelo estudo permite a revisão de práticas clínicas e sinaliza recomendações aos profissionais de um cuidado deslocado da clínica reduzida a partir de apostas dialógicas.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: MARSKI, Bruna de Souza Lima. Necessidades de saúde de gestantes de alto risco. 2021. Tese (Doutorado em Enfermagem) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/14717.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem - PPGEnfpor
dc.subject: Gravidez de Alto Riscopor
dc.subject: Cuidado Pré-Natalpor
dc.subject: Visita Domiciliarpor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Pesquisa Qualitativapor
dc.subject: Pregnancyeng
dc.subject: High-riskeng
dc.subject: Prenatal careeng
dc.subject: House callseng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.subject: Qualitative researcheng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM::ENFERMAGEM OBSTETRICApor
dc.title: Necessidades de saúde de gestantes de alto riscopor
dc.title.alternative: Health needs of high-rise pregnant womeneng
dc.type: Tesepor