O papel da Arte na educação de crianças do 1° ano do Ensino Fundamental
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fantini, Renata Franco Severo Fantini
dc.contributor.author: Marcello, Mateus Fernando Silva Alves
dc.date.issued: 2024-09-20
dc.description.abstract: This study originated from the desire to reflect on pedagogical practices that engage with children and childhood, ensuring, above all, a holistic and humanized educational process. The object of analysis is the first year of Elementary School, as the transition from Early Childhood Education to this new stage represents a significant milestone in child development. Artistic languages—along with play and ludicity—are understood as integrative elements between the world of childhood and the child’s comprehensive educational process, fostering cognitive, emotional, physical, and social development. This study is bibliographic and autobiographical in nature and aims to deepen knowledge through the examination of scholarly works on the subject. It also analyzes how official educational documents, including the National Education Guidelines and Framework Law (LDB) and the São Paulo State Curriculum, establish the presence of the Arts as a teaching and learning methodology. At the same time, it examines how the educational framework outlined by this legislation has affected the author as a child, artist, and educator. Finally, the study highlights the relevance of artistic languages as an essential methodology in the comprehensive educational process of first-grade Elementary School children. It also points to limitations related to educational policies and the lack of adequate academic training for pedagogues.eng
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo se iniciou a partir do desejo em refletir sobre práticas pedagógicas que dialoguem com as crianças e a infância, garantindo, sobretudo, um processo educativo integral e humanizado. O estudo tem como objeto de análise o primeiro ano do Ensino Fundamental, visto que a transição da Educação Infantil para o ingresso nesta nova etapa é um marco significativo no processo de desenvolvimento infantil. As linguagens artísticas - assim como as brincadeiras e a ludicidade - assumem a perspectiva de elementos integralizadores entre o universo da infância e o processo formativo integral da criança, potencializando o seu desenvolvimento cognitivo, emocional, físico e social. Este estudo possui caráter bibliográfico e autobiográfico e tem como objetivo aprimorar o conhecimento a partir do acesso às obras produzidas sobre o assunto e analisar como os documentos oficiais, a Lei de Diretrizes e Base da Educação Nacional e o Currículo Paulista estabelecem a presença das Artes como metodologia de ensino e aprendizagem. Ao mesmo tempo, analisar como o enredo traçado pela legislação nesse contexto me afetou enquanto criança, artista e pedagogo. Por fim, o estudo permitiu verificar a relevância das linguagens artísticas como metodologia essencial no processo formativo integral das crianças do primeiro ano do Ensino Fundamental e ressalta as limitações referentes à política educacional e à ausência de formação acadêmica adequada para os pedagogos.
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamento
dc.identifier.citation: MARCELLO, Mateus Fernando Silva Alves. O papel da Arte na educação de crianças do 1° ano do Ensino Fundamental. 2024. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Música) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Campus São Carlos, 2024. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/24177.*
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlos
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlos
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Educação e Ciências Humanas - CECH
dc.publisher.course: Música - MusL
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCar
dc.subject: Práticas Pedagógicas
dc.subject: Artes
dc.subject: Infância
dc.subject: Pedagogical Practiceseng
dc.subject: Arts Educationeng
dc.subject: Childhoodeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
dc.subject.ods: 4. Educação de Qualidade
dc.title: O papel da Arte na educação de crianças do 1° ano do Ensino Fundamental
dc.title.alternative: The role of art in the education of first-grade elementary school childreneng
dc.type: TCC