A contribuição da música na formação de Pedagogos(as)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lombardi, Lucia Maria Salgado dos Santos
dc.contributor.author: Sammour, Gabriele Segecic
dc.date.issued: 2025-02-13
dc.description.abstract: This undergraduate thesis investigates the impact of music on the Pedagogues´education, with the aim of promoting creative and meaningful educational practices. The main objective is to examine the role of music in the formation of Pedagogues and its implications for pedagogical practices. The specific objectives are: to analyze the theoretical bases that support this relationship; to investigate the formative experiences of Pedagogues in relation to music education; and to evaluate the results of the presence of music in daily pedagogical practices. The methodology was established through bibliographical research. The results point to the need for an in-depth understanding of the benefits of music education in the Pedagogues´ formation and its contributions to an education that values knowledge of Art, cultural diversity, collective practices, and the perception of oneself and other people. Music enriches the Pedagogues´education by developing cognitive, emotional and social aspects, in addition to strengthening the ability to create educational environments that promote the expansion of sensitivity, creativity and student engagement, preparing them for the cultural, artistic and pedagogical challenges present in different educational contexts.eng
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso investiga o impacto da música na formação de Pedagogos(as), com o objetivo de promover práticas educativas criativas e significativas. O objetivo principal é examinar o papel da música na formação de Pedagogos(as) e suas implicações nas práticas pedagógicas. Os objetivos específicos são: analisar as bases teóricas que fundamentam essa relação; investigar as experiências formativas de Pedagogos(as) em relação à educação musical; e avaliar os resultados da presença da música nas práticas pedagógicas cotidianas. A metodologia se constituiu por meio de uma pesquisa bibliográfica. Os resultados apontam para a necessidade de uma compreensão aprofundada dos benefícios da educação musical na formação de Pedagogos(as) e suas contribuições para uma educação que valorize os conhecimentos da Arte, a diversidade cultural, as práticas coletivas, e a percepção de si e das outras pessoas. A música enriquece a formação de Pedagogos(as) ao desenvolver aspectos cognitivos, emocionais e sociais, além de fortalecer a capacidade de criar ambientes educacionais que promovam a ampliação da sensibilidade, da criatividade e o engajamento de estudantes, preparando-os(as) para os desafios culturais, artísticos e pedagógicos presentes em diferentes contextos educativos.por
dc.identifier.citation: SAMMOUR, Gabriele Segecic. A contribuição da música na formação de Pedagogos(as). 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2025. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/21494.por
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlos
dc.publisher.address: Campus Sorocaba
dc.publisher.course: Pedagogia - PedL-So
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCar
dc.subject: Músicapor
dc.subject: Pedagogiapor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Musiceng
dc.subject: Pedagogyeng
dc.subject: Teacher educationeng
dc.subject: Musical educationeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
dc.title: A contribuição da música na formação de Pedagogos(as)por
dc.title.alternative: The contribution of music in the pedagogues educationeng
dc.type: TCC