Análise e caracterização da gestão dos resíduos da construção civil no município de Ribeirão Preto-SP
dc.contributor.advisor1: Marques Neto, José da Costa
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Luiz Paulo da
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-27
dc.description.abstract: Nowadays, daily changes are taking place, a product of the technological era, which offers every day a tangle of information and which increasingly value the consumption, the enjoyment of many of the goods produced, in the face of all this, it is highlighted what to do with the waste produced by the modern era. In the construction industry, waste products such as mortar residues, brick remnants, paints, plastics and others are produced for the execution of the activities, which often have a bad impact on the environment. The National Environmental Council - CONAMA, in its resolution no. 307/2002 and later with its amendments, stipulates the implementation of a plan for the correct management of Civil Construction Waste. In this context, the main objective of this study was to study the situation of RCC in the city of Ribeirão Preto, determining the amount of waste generated, through two parameters; licensed areas and volume discarded in authorized places, obtaining a generation rate of 183.28 kg / m². In the same way, the composition of the buckets was analyzed and the unit mass of 0.79 t / m³ was calculated. The work sought to relate the values and obtained a generation per capita of 1.24 kg / hab x day. To determine the clandestine disposal situation, an inventory was carried out with the main disposal sites, thus providing information relevant to city hall, building contractors and other agents involved.eng
dc.description.resumo: Atualmente ocorrem mudanças diárias, produto da era tecnológica, que oferece a cada dia um emaranhado de informações e que valorizam cada vez mais o consumir, o desfrutar muitos dos bens produzidos, diante de tudo isso, fica em destaque o que fazer com os resíduos produzidos pela Era moderna. Na construção civil, para a execução das atividades são produzidos resíduos como restos de argamassa, restos de tijolos, tintas, plásticos e outros, que muitas vezes por não terem um destino adequado, acabam gerando fortes impactos no meio ambiente. O Conselho Nacional do Meio Ambiente – CONAMA, em sua resolução n° 307/2002 e posteriormente com suas alterações, estipula a implantação de um plano para a gestão correta dos Resíduos da Construção Civil. Nesse contexto, o presente trabalho teve como objetivo principal, estudar a situação dos RCC na cidade de Ribeirão Preto, determinando a quantidade de resíduos gerados, através de dois parâmetros; áreas licenciadas e volume descartado em locais autorizados, obtendo uma taxa de geração de 183,28 kg/m². Da mesma forma, foi analisada a composição das caçambas e calculada a massa unitária de 0,79 t/m³. O trabalho buscou relacionar os valores e obteve uma geração per capita de 1,24 Kg/hab x dia. Para determinar a situação de descarte clandestino, foi realizado um inventário com os principais locais de descarte, fornecendo assim, informações relevantes para a prefeitura, construtoras e outros agente envolvidos.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Luiz Paulo da. Análise e caracterização da gestão dos resíduos da construção civil no município de Ribeirão Preto-SP. 2017. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Civil) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2017. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/9883.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil - PPGECivpor
dc.subject: Construção civilpor
dc.subject: Resíduos sólidospor
dc.subject: Gestão ambientalpor
dc.subject: Resolução Conama 307por
dc.subject: Civil constructioneng
dc.subject: Solid Wasteeng
dc.subject: Environmental managementeng
dc.subject: Conama Resolution 307eng
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL::CONSTRUCAO CIVILpor
dc.title: Análise e caracterização da gestão dos resíduos da construção civil no município de Ribeirão Preto-SPpor
dc.title.alternative: Analysis and characterization of the management of civil construction waste in the municipality of Ribeirão Preto-SPeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor