Geometridae (Lepidoptera) e Hymenoptera parasitoides em área de Mata Estacional Semidecídua na Estação Ecológica de Jataí, Luiz Antônio - SP
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Penteado-Dias, Angélica Maria | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dias Filho, Manoel Martins | |
| dc.contributor.author | Geraldo, Mariana | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-06-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Larvae of Geometridae (Lepidoptera) were obtained with an entomological umbrella, from October 2013 to September 2015, in two areas of semi-deciduous forest (Mata/Cerradão and Mata) at Estação Ecológica de Jataí, Luiz Antônio, São Paulo state. The larvae of Geometridae were kept in the laboratory until the adult or parasitoid emergence. Especimens of the families Braconidae and Ichneumonidae were obtained, from January 2014 to February 2015, with two Malaise traps located in the same local of collection of Geometridae larvae. The material obtained in the Malaise traps was sorted, the individuals of the families Braconidae and Ichneumonidae were identified in subfamily level and the Microgastrinae, Cheloninae and Rogadinae, Campopleginae and Mesochorinae subfamilies were identified at the genus level. A total of 416 larvae of Geometridae weas collected, 190 in the Mata/Cerradão stretch and 226 in the Mata stretch, of which, 52 and 39, respectively, were parasitized. Among the Geometridae, the subfamily Ennominae was represented by individuals of 14 genera (Argyrotome, Glena, Hymenomima, Iridopsis, Ischnopteris, Lomographa, Macaria, Nepheloleuca, Patalene, Phrygionis, Physocleora, Prochoerodes, Rhomboptila and Trotopera), the subfamily Larentiinae by four (Eubaphe, Eupithecia, Euphyia and Pterocypha) and the subfamily Sterrhinae by two (Cyclophora and Idaea). A total of 91 larvae of Geometridae, from 11 genera, were obtained parasitized by 198 parasitoids. The parasitoids obtained belong to the families Braconidae, Ichneumonidae, Eulophidae and Diptera. The Malaise traps provided 2720 individuals of the Ichneumonoidea superfamily, of these 1210 are Braconidae and 1510 are Ichneumonidae, in the Mata/Cerradão stretch, and 702 in the Mata stretch, of which 214 individuals of the Braconidae family and 488 individuals of the Ichneumonidae family. Among the Braconidae, the subfamily Microgastrinae was the most abundant, with 44.5% of individuals in the Mata/Cerradão stretch and 31.8% in the Mata stretch. Eighteen genera of Microgastrinae were recorded (Alphomelon, Apanteles, Choeras, Cotesia, Diolcogaster, Distatrix, Glyptapanteles, Hypomicrogaster, Iconella, Microplitis, Papanteles, Parapanteles, Pholetesor, Prasmodon, Promicrogaster, Protapanteles, Pseudapanteles and Rasivalva), five of Rogadinae (Aleiodes, Choreborogas, Rogas, Stiropius and Yelicones) and four of Cheloninae (Ascogaster, Chelonus, Microchelonus and Phanerotoma). Between the Ichneumonidae collected, 161 individuals were obtained from the subfamily Campopleginae in the Mata/Cerradão stretch and 35 in the Mata stretch. The genera of Campopleginae obtained were Campoletis, Campoplex, Casinaria, Charops, Cryptophion, Cymodusa, Diadegma, Dusona, Hyposoter, Microcharops and Venturia. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Larvas de Geometridae (Lepidoptera) foram obtidas por meio de guarda-chuva entomólogico, no período de outubro de 2013 a setembro de 2015, em duas áreas de mata estacional semidecídua (transecto Mata/Cerradão e transecto Mata) na Estação Ecológica de Jataí, Luiz Antônio, São Paulo. As larvas de Geometridae foram mantidas em laboratório até a emergência do adulto ou do parasitoide. Exemplares das famílias Braconidae e Ichneumonidae foram obtidos, no período de janeiro de 2014 a fevereiro de 2015, por meio de duas armadilhas Malaise localizadas nos mesmos transectos de coleta das larvas de Geometridae. O material obtido nas armadilhas Malaise foi triado, os indivíduos das famílias Braconidae e Ichneumonidae foram identificados em nível de subfamília e as subfamílias Microgastrinae, Cheloninae e Rogadinae, Campopleginae e Mesochorinae foram identificados em nível de gênero. Foram coletadas 416 larvas de Geometridae, 190 no transecto Mata/Cerradão e 226 no transecto Mata, das quais, 52 e 39, respectivamente, estavam parasitadas. Entre os Geometridae, a subfamília Ennominae foi representada por indivíduos de 15 gêneros (Argyrotome, Cimicodes, Glena, Hymenomima, Iridopsis, Ischnopteris, Lomographa, Macaria, Nepheloleuca, Patalene, Phrygionis, Physocleora, Prochoerodes, Rhomboptila e Trotopera), a subfamília Larentiinae por quatro (Eubaphe, Eupithecia, Euphyia e Pterocypha) e a subfamília Sterrhinae por dois (Cyclophora e Idaea). Foram obtidas 91 larvas de Geometridae, de 11 gêneros, parasitadas por 198 parasitoides. Os parasitoides obtidos pertencem às famílias Braconidae, Ichneumonidae, Eulophidae e Diptera. As armadilhas Malaise forneceram 2720 indivíduos da superfamília Ichneumonoidea, destes 1210 Braconidae e 1510 Ichneumonidae, no transecto Mata/Cerradão e 702 no transecto Mata, dos quais 214 indivíduos da família Braconidae e 488 indivíduos da família Ichneumonidae. Entre os Braconidae, a subfamília Microgastrinae foi a mais abundante, com 44,5% de indivíduos no transecto Mata/Cerradão e 31,8% no transecto Mata. Foram registrados 18 gêneros de Microgastrinae (Alphomelon, Apanteles, Choeras, Cotesia, Diolcogaster, Distatrix, Glyptapanteles, Hypomicrogaster, Iconella, Microplitis, Papanteles, Parapanteles, Pholetesor, Prasmodon, Promicrogaster, Protapanteles, Pseudapanteles e Rasivalva), cinco de Rogadinae (Aleiodes, Choreborogas, Rogas, Stiropius e Yelicones) e quatro de Cheloninae (Ascogaster, Chelonus, Microchelonus e Phanerotoma). Entre os Ichneumonidae coletados, foram obtidos 161 indivíduos da subfamília Campopleginae no transecto Mata/Cerradão e 35 no transecto Mata. Os gêneros de Campopleginae obtidos foram Campoletis, Campoplex, Casinaria, Charops, Cryptophion, Cymodusa, Diadegma, Dusona, Hyposoter, Microcharops e Venturia. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | GERALDO, Mariana. Geometridae (Lepidoptera) e Hymenoptera parasitoides em área de Mata Estacional Semidecídua na Estação Ecológica de Jataí, Luiz Antônio - SP. 2017. Tese (Doutorado em Ecologia e Recursos Naturais) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2017. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/9304. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ecologia e Recursos Naturais - PPGERN | por |
| dc.subject | Larvas parasitadas | por |
| dc.subject | Plantas hospedeiras | por |
| dc.subject | Ennominae | lat |
| dc.subject | Larentiinae | lat |
| dc.subject | Sterrhinae | lat |
| dc.subject | Braconidae | lat |
| dc.subject | Ichneumonidae | lat |
| dc.subject | Parasitized larvae | eng |
| dc.subject | Host plants | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::ECOLOGIA | por |
| dc.title | Geometridae (Lepidoptera) e Hymenoptera parasitoides em área de Mata Estacional Semidecídua na Estação Ecológica de Jataí, Luiz Antônio - SP | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |