O esporte na Educação Física Escolar sul-americana: uma análise dos sentidos emergentes de documentos curriculares da Argentina, Brasil, Chile e Uruguai
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza Júnior, Osmar Moreira de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Baroni, Ana Beatriz Sgotti | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-12-01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The study in question aims to analyze the meanings attributed to sports in school physical education in Argentina, Brazil, Chile, and Uruguay, based on the national curriculum documents of each country. The research was motivated by participation in the course "Physical Education in Latin American Pedagogical Contexts" and the interest in understanding how sports are portrayed in some South American countries. Throughout the work, the concepts of decolonial education, school physical education, and sports in Brazilian physical education will be presented, which help in understanding the topics addressed. This qualitative study was carried out using the documentary analysis method of the main national documents from each of the mentioned countries. The results found highlighted the multiple meanings attributed to sports in South American school physical education, mainly marked by the cultural influence of each country, which made it possible to understand the role of education physical education in the comprehensive development of students. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O estudo em questão tem como objetivo analisar os sentidos atribuídos ao esporte na educação física escolar da Argentina, Brasil, Chile e Uruguai, a partir dos documentos curriculares nacionais de cada país. A pesquisa foi motivada pela participação no curso “Educação Física em Contextos Pedagógicos Latino-Americanos” e o interesse em compreender como o esporte é retratado em alguns países da América do Sul. Ao longo do trabalho, serão apresentados os conceitos de educação decolonial, educação física escolar e esporte na educação física brasileira, que auxiliam na compreensão dos temas abordados. Esse estudo de caráter qualitativo realizado através do método de análise documental, dos principais documentos nacionais de cada um dos países citados. Os resultados encontrados evidenciaram os múltiplos sentidos atribuídos dentro ao esporte na educação física escolar sul-americana, marcados principalmente pela influência cultural de cada um, o que possibilitou compreender o papel da educação física na formação integral dos estudantes. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | BARONI, Ana Beatriz Sgotti. O esporte na Educação Física Escolar sul-americana: uma análise dos sentidos emergentes de documentos curriculares da Argentina, Brasil, Chile e Uruguai. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Física) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2025. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/23657. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.course | Educação Física - EFL | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.subject | Educação Física Escolar | |
| dc.subject | Esporte | |
| dc.subject | Currículo | |
| dc.subject | América do Sul | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | |
| dc.subject.ods | 4. Educação de Qualidade | |
| dc.title | O esporte na Educação Física Escolar sul-americana: uma análise dos sentidos emergentes de documentos curriculares da Argentina, Brasil, Chile e Uruguai | |
| dc.title.alternative | Sport in South American School Physical Education: an analysis of the emerging meanings in curricular documents from Argentina, Brazil, Chile, and Uruguay | eng |
| dc.type | TCC |