Vedações verticais e suas interfaces no sistema construtivo de edificações
dc.contributor.advisor1: Novaes, Celso Carlos
dc.contributor.author: Cardoso, Daniel Luis Antonio
dc.date.issued: 2007-08-21
dc.description.abstract: The development of a greater number of projects, besides those traditionally elaborated (foundations, architecture, structure, electrical and sanitary-hydraulic installations), have made the constructive process more complex, demanding the participation of several professionals around the projects of edification to discuss and make compatible the present solutions in the interfaces between the subsystems. Construction companies, which invest in the improvement in the projects quality of their edifications tend to increase better results as to their competitiveness in the market, guaranteeing significant efficiency to the whole enterprise cycle and generating higher rationalization for the production process of their buildings. In that sense, the activities referring to the project and to the production of an edification need to be thought in an integrated way. Because there are several the interferences between the vertical sealings and the rest of subsystems of the building that interact with it, the project elaboration of vertical sealings stands out as the instrument for the compatibility of projects, because it has the property to furnish constructive details that present efficiency and constructively to the services made at the construction site. Despite the importance of project-production integration, it can be perceived a certain precariousness in the definitions of interference of the vertical sealings with the rest of the subsystems, reflection of incomplete or indefiniteness projects, leaving to the construction site the need of adaptations. Thus, through bibliographic review and case study in three building sites of a small size incorporater-constructor, the solutions adopted in the sealing masonry interface and in some subsystems are verified.eng
dc.description.resumo: O desenvolvimento de um maior número de projetos, além dos tradicionalmente elaborados (fundações, arquitetura, estrutura, instalações elétricas e hidráulico-sanitárias), tem tornado o processo construtivo do edifício mais complexo, exigindo a participação de diferentes profissionais em torno dos projetos da edificação para discutirem e compatibilizarem as soluções presentes nas interfaces entre os subsistemas. Empresas construtoras que investem na melhoria da qualidade dos projetos de suas edificações tendem a potencializar melhores resultados quanto à sua competitividade no mercado, garantindo eficiência significativa para todo o ciclo do empreendimento e gerando maior racionalização para o processo de produção de seus edifícios. Neste sentido, as atividades referentes ao projeto e à produção de uma edificação precisam ser pensadas de forma integrada. Como são várias as interferências entre as vedações verticais e os demais subsistemas do edifício que com ela interagem, a elaboração do projeto de vedações verticais destaca-se como instrumento da compatibilização de projetos, pois tem a propriedade de fornecer detalhes construtivos que apresentem eficiência e construtibilidade aos serviços realizados no canteiro de obras. Apesar da importância da integração projeto-produção, percebe-se certa precariedade nas definições de interferências das vedações verticais com os demais subsistemas, reflexo de projetos incompletos ou com indefinições, deixando para o canteiro a necessidade de adaptações. Assim, mediante revisão bibliográfica e estudo de caso em três canteiros de uma empresa construtora-incorporadora de pequeno porte, são verificadas as soluções adotadas na interface alvenaria de vedações e alguns subsistemas.por
dc.identifier.citation: CARDOSO, Daniel Luis Antonio. Vertical Sealings and their interfaces in the constructive system of edifications. 2007. 168 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Exatas e da Terra) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2007.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil - PPGECivpor
dc.subject: Alvenaria - sistemas construtivospor
dc.subject: Racionalização da construçãopor
dc.subject: Projeto de construçãopor
dc.subject: Detalhamento construtivopor
dc.subject: Vertical Sealingseng
dc.subject: Rationalizationeng
dc.subject: Project for Productioneng
dc.subject: Constructive Detailingeng
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL::CONSTRUCAO CIVILpor
dc.title: Vedações verticais e suas interfaces no sistema construtivo de edificaçõespor
dc.title.alternative: Vertical Sealings and their interfaces in the constructive system of edificationseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor