Lugar de envelhecer: moradia adequada propiciando a participação social
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Silva, Nayara Mendes | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Monteiro, Luzia Cristina Antoniossi | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Vanderson Campos de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-02-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Introduction: According to the Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE), it is estimated that in Brazil, in 2060, the elderly population aged 65 years and over will account for 25.5% (58.2 million elderly people), in relative to world population. Thus, as a consequence of population aging, the number of elderly people in urban areas has increased. The diversity of each area is due to the difference in territorial, social, economic and cultural extension. Thus, the increase in population longevity, despite representing a major milestone in society, is accompanied by great questions, as it portrays an audience with unique needs, changes in physical and cognitive abilities, changes in family arrangements and changes regarding social support. It is natural that issues related to this age group arise, such as: social issues, housing and specific needs that this profile demands. Therefore, the question is raised about what is available in the academic literature to date on these three aspects: housing, elderly and participation. Objective: To carry out a narrative review of the literature related to the theme adequate housing and social participation of the elderly. Methodology: This is a narrative review of literature, narrative and qualitative review articles. Data collection took place in the year 2021, between the months of November and December. The literature found is in the following electronic databases: International Literature on Health Sciences (MEDLINE), Latin American and Caribbean Literature on Health Sciences (LILACS) and Scientific Electronic Library Online (SCIELO). The following descriptors were used: housing; old man; participation. Result: Of the 40 references found, initially, only two studies were able to meet the adopted criteria. Conclusion: We observed the lack of theoretical material on the three factors together, even though each factor is inseparable. Therefore, there is a very large impact of the three factors together: ambience, housing and age group. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Introdução: Segundo o Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística (IBGE), estima-se que no Brasil em 2060 a população idosa com 65 anos ou mais de idade, estará em um percentual de 25,5% (58,2 milhões de idosos), em relação à população mundial. Dessa maneira, como consequência do envelhecimento populacional, o número de idosos em áreas urbanas aumentou. A diversidade de cada área se dá pela diferença na extensão territorial, social, econômica e cultural. Assim, o aumento da longevidade da população, apesar de representar um grande marco na sociedade, surge acompanhado por grandes indagações, por retratar um público com necessidades singulares, alterações nas capacidades físicas e cognitivas, mudanças nos arranjos familiares e alterações referentes ao apoio social. É natural que ecloda questões relacionadas a esse grupo etário, como: questões sociais, habitacionais e necessidades especificas que esse perfil demanda. Sendo assim, é levantada a questão o que há disponível na literatura acadêmica até o momento presente sobre esses três aspectos: moradia, idoso e participação. Objetivo: Realizar revisão narrativa da literatura relacionada à temática moradia adequada e participação social do idoso. Metodologia: Trata-se de um estudo de revisão narrativa de literatura, artigos de revisão narrativa e qualitativo. A coleta de dados realizou-se no ano de 2021, entre os meses de novembro e dezembro. A literatura encontrada consta nas seguintes bases eletrônicas: Literatura Internacional em Ciências da Saúde (MEDLINE), Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS) e Scientific Eletronic Library Online (SCIELO). Foram utilizados os seguintes descritores: moradia; idoso; participação. Resultados: Das 40 referencias encontradas, inicialmente, apenas dois estudos estavam aptos aos critérios adotados. Conclusão: Observou-se a carência de material teórico sobre os três fatores em conjunto, mesmo sendo cada fator indissociável. Assim sendo, existe um impacto muito grande dos três fatores juntos: ambiência, moradia e faixa etária. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Vanderson Campos de. Lugar de envelhecer: moradia adequada propiciando a participação social. 2022. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Gerontologia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/16287. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Gerontologia - Gero | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Idoso | por |
| dc.subject | Moradia | por |
| dc.subject | Participação social | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |
| dc.title | Lugar de envelhecer: moradia adequada propiciando a participação social | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Place to get old: adequate housing promoting social participation | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |