Ensino domiciliar: reflexões a partir de uma experiência docente
dc.contributor.advisor1: Coutinho, Luciana Cristina Salvatti
dc.contributor.author: Salles, Paulete Zilli Silveira de
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-25
dc.description.abstract: The phenomenon called home education, already regulated and practiced in several countries around the world, has acquired many followers in Brazil. It became a relevant topic of social and educational interest, being the object of academic and scientific studies and research. Seeking to contribute in this scientific field, I chose the theme of home education in my final paper and, as an object of study, focus on the theme from the perspective of a teacher who taught to children and grandchildren of a family that chose for this type of education in the 1980s. The research was developed in order to find answers to the questions “what reasons did a family have for not enrolling their children in school or for taking them out in order to educate them at home?” and “how did the daily educational process occur with the investigated family?”. In order to arrive at the desired answers, a qualitative approach based on the theoretical-methodological framework of Oral History added to the content of the theoretical texts resulting from the bibliographic research, proved to be a fruitful path: it brought up reflections on the motivations that lead parents to opting for home education and about the aspects of daily development of education in this modality.por
dc.description.resumo: O fenômeno denominado ensino domiciliar, já regulamentado e praticado em vários países do mundo, tem adquirido muitos adeptos no Brasil, tornando-se relevante tema de interesse social e educacional, sendo objeto de estudos e pesquisas acadêmico-científicas. Buscando contribuir nessa seara científica, escolhi o tema do ensino domiciliar em meu Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC) e, como objeto de estudo, focar o tema a partir da perspectiva de uma docente que lecionou para filhos e netos de uma família que optou por essa modalidade de ensino na década de 1980. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida com a intenção de encontrar respostas às perguntas “que motivos teve uma família para não matricular seus filhos numa escola ou para retirá-los dela a fim de educá-los em casa?” e “como ocorreu o processo educativo cotidiano com a família investigada?”. A fim de se chegar às respostas almejadas, uma abordagem qualitativa mediante o referencial teórico-metodológico de História Oral somada ao conteúdo dos textos teóricos resultantes da pesquisa bibliográfica, mostrou-se um caminho profícuo: trouxe à tona reflexões acerca das motivações que levam pais a optarem pelo ensino domiciliar e acerca dos aspectos do cotidiano do desenvolvimento de uma educação nessa modalidade.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SALLES, Paulete Zilli Silveira de. Ensino domiciliar: reflexões a partir de uma experiência docente. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/14599.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Câmpus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.course: Pedagogia - PedL-Sopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Ensino domiciliarpor
dc.subject: Homeschoolingpor
dc.subject: Experiência Docentepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Ensino domiciliar: reflexões a partir de uma experiência docentepor
dc.title.alternative: Homeschooling: reflections from a teacher experiencepor
dc.type: TCCpor