Diferentes sons e tons em aulas de matemática: um estudo sobre frações
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Paulo César
dc.contributor.author: Rocha, Ezequiel Ribeiro
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-30
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to analyze the context of being a teacher and inquirer of one's own practices in the scope of mathematics education in elementary school, which presumes to find conceptions formed by experiences of knowledge that are generally constituted of skills and competences through a continuous educational formation. The descriptive qualitative research seeks to contextualize reflections on forms of interdisciplinary representations between art, that is, the "analog and digital temperament" and mathematics, comprising fractions in forms of sequences and applications, aimed at the teaching-learning process, in the ludic context of fractions and music, tied by challenges in diverse environments and moments of a before, during, and the delicate progressive return to physical school spaces, due to the pandemic unfolding of Covid-19. Thus, this work emerges from the essence of the theoretical referential of youth and adult education pronounced by FREIRE (1970, 1991, 1993, 1997), having music as the generating element of the reflections of the research scope. Together with the students, dynamics occur followed by planned evaluative activities that make it possible to work, firstly, numbers and decimal fractions, exact square roots, functions, incomplete trinomials as bold contextualized and applied interventions related to the proposed interdisciplinarity. In the path paved by the theoretical reference, relations are established with the ideas proposed by Cury (2008), a support of "error analysis" hypothetically during the study that followed students in continuity from 6th to 8th grade in the city of Vinhedo, two 8th grades and one 9th grade, as a form of adjustment, acceleration, content correction and curriculum of students from a Municipal school of Monte Mor. Furthermore, interpersonal pedagogical relationships and the virtual pedagogical dynamics were compared to the third face-to-face bias of applying the dynamics based on the scope of fractions and (in) music in 2022. Age issues in school years, behavioral issues, gaps and mismatches, (dis)organization of actions as well as hidden curricula of an elementary mathematics baggage, are some of the variables manifested in the empirical forms of belief segments that occurred in both agents of predominant performances: educator and students.eng
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por objetivo analisar o contexto de ser professor e inquiridor das próprias práticas no escopo da educação matemática no ensino básico, o que presume encontrar concepções edificadas por experiências dos saberes que geralmente são constituídas de habilidades e competências sobre uma formação educacional contínua. A pesquisa qualitativa descritiva busca contextualizar reflexões sobre formas de representações interdisciplinares entre arte, isto é, o “temperamento analógico e digital” e a matemática, compreendendo frações em formas de sequências e aplicações, voltadas ao processo de ensino-aprendizagem, no contexto lúdico de frações e música, atrelado por desafios em ambientes e momentos diversificados de um antes, durante e o delicado retorno progressivo aos espaços físicos escolares, devido ao desdobramento pandêmico da Covid-19. Assim, este trabalho emerge do referencial teórico no bojo da educação de jovens e adultos pronunciada por FREIRE (1970, 1991, 1993, 1997), tendo a música como elemento gerador das reflexões do escopo da pesquisa. Conjuntamente com os educandos, ocorrem dinâmicas seguidas por atividades avaliativas planejadas no que possibilitam trabalhar, primeiramente, números e frações decimais, raízes quadradas exatas, funções afins, trinômios incompletos como intervenções ousadas contextualizadas e aplicadas relacionadas com a interdisciplinaridade proposta. No caminho pavimentado pelo referencial teórico são estabelecidas relações com as ideias propostas por Cury (2008), um suporte de “análises de erros” hipoteticamente durante o estudo que acompanhou estudantes em continuidade do 6º ao 8º ano na cidade de Vinhedo, dois 8° anos e um 9º ano, como forma de ajuste, aceleração, correção de conteúdos e currículo de educandos de uma escola Municipal de Monte Mor. Ademais, relações interpessoais pedagógicas e a dinâmica pedagógica virtual foram comparadas ao terceiro viés presencial de aplicação da dinâmica pautada no escopo frações (e)m música em 2022. Questões etárias em anos escolares, comportamentais, defasagens e desajustes, (des) organizações de ações como também currículos ocultos de bagagens de uma matemática elementar, se configuram algumas das variáveis manifestadas nas formas empíricas de segmentos de crenças que ocorreram em ambos os agentes de atuações predominantes: educador e educandos.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: ROCHA, Ezequiel Ribeiro. Diferentes sons e tons em aulas de matemática: um estudo sobre frações. 2022. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ensino de Ciências Exatas) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/16553.*
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Câmpus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências Exatas - PPGECEpor
dc.subject: Processo ensino-aprendizagempor
dc.subject: Ensino analógico e digitalpor
dc.subject: Música e matemáticapor
dc.subject: Frações e(m) músicapor
dc.subject: Teaching-learning processeng
dc.subject: Analog and digital teachingeng
dc.subject: Music and mathematicseng
dc.subject: Fractions and(in) musiceng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM::TECNOLOGIA EDUCACIONALpor
dc.title: Diferentes sons e tons em aulas de matemática: um estudo sobre fraçõespor
dc.title.alternative: Different sounds and tones in math classes: a study about fractionseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor