Limites e desafios para objetivação da pedagogia histórico-crítica na prática escolar
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva Junior, João dos Reis | |
| dc.contributor.author | Magalhães, Carlos Henrique Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-12-02 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research aimed at identifying the challenges faced by the municipal teachers of Sarandi (Paraná State) on the objectivization of the Historical-Critical Pedagogy for the Municipal General Office of Education from 2001 to 2008. To guide the research we had as general objective: to analyze the limits and challenges of objectivization of the school practice in the current routine based on the Historical-Critical Pedagogy. Based on documents, on meetings observations in the Municipal General Office of Education and in the investigated school, after participation on the VII Education Meeting and the interviews accomplished with the teachers in the school as well as with the Municipal Secretary of Education and their assistants, with the study of a national, state, and municipal history of the economy-politics, we understood that the founding aspect of the social being, his/her work built historically in the past acts in the present time as a ghost. The economical and extra-economical aspects continually and contradictorily take action in the formation of a social human being. The precarious conditions of the teachers initial and continuous formation, the organization of the school practice with neo- new school characteristics in previous administrations, the absence of factual conditions in the present time for the development of an emancipative school practice, the idealistic thinking regarding the State, the alienated work and the capital, among other facts, correspond to the multiple determinations that challenge the objectivization of an emancipative school practice or the Historical-Critical Pedagogy, in the current history, as a fight of classes. We concluded that the impediments for the objectivization of the Historical-Critical Pedagogy are in the objective conditions of the quotidian, promoted by the current capitalist sociability, as well as in the subjective conditions of estrangement of the faculty and members of the Municipal General Office of Education in relation to themselves, in relation to others and in relation to the reality. We understood that it urges to the faculty the need to seek their development as a human being, along with other extra-parliamentary movements in the organization of a radical politics. Thus, eventually, we may think about aiming at an emancipative school practice to struggle against the current prehistory on behalf of a history of men freely associated. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa buscou identificar os desafios enfrentados pelos professores da Rede Municipal de Sarandi na objetivação da Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica pela Secretaria Municipal de Educação no período de 2001 a 2008. E, para guiar a pesquisa, tivemos como objetivo geral: analisar os limites e desafios de objetivação da prática escolar na atual cotidianidade com base na Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica. A partir do levantamento de documentos , das observações de reuniões na Secretaria Municipal de Educação, e na escola investigada, do VII Encontro de Educação, das entrevistas realizadas com as professoras na escola, assim como com o Secretário Municipal de Educação e seus assessores, com o estudo da história da economia-política desse município, do Paraná e do Brasil, entendemos que o aspecto fundante do ser social, seu trabalho, construído historicamente no tempo passado, atua no tempo presente como um fantasma. Os aspectos econômicos e extraeconômicos atuam, continuamente e contraditoriamente na formação do ser social. As condições precárias da formação inicial e das formações continuadas das professoras, a organização da prática escolar em gestões anteriores com características neoescolanovistas, a ausência de condições objetivas no tempo presente para o desenvolvimento da prática escolar emancipatória, o pensamento idealista a respeito do Estado, do trabalho estranhado e do capital, entre outros fatos correspondem às múltiplas determinações que desafiam a objetivação de uma prática escolar emancipatória ou da Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica, na atual história, como luta de classes. Concluímos que os entraves para a objetivação da Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica se encontram nas condições objetivas da cotidianidade, promovidas pela atual sociabilidade capitalista, assim como nas condições subjetivas do estranhamento do corpo docente e dos membros da Secretaria Municipal de Educação em relação a si, em relação ao outro e em relação à realidade. Entendemos que urge ao corpo docente a necessidade de buscar o seu vir a ser conjuntamente com outros movimentos extra-parlamentares na organização de uma política radical. Assim, talvez, poderemos pensar em objetivar uma prática escolar emancipatória a qual lute contra a atual pré-história em prol de uma história dos homens livremente associados. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | MAGALHÃES, Carlos Henrique Ferreira. Limites e desafios para objetivação da pedagogia histórico-crítica na prática escolar. 2009. 235 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2009. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Professores - formação | por |
| dc.subject | Prática escolar | por |
| dc.subject | Pedagogia histórico-crítica | por |
| dc.subject | Ontologia marxiana | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Limites e desafios para objetivação da pedagogia histórico-crítica na prática escolar | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |