Análise da sustentabilidade dos sistemas construtivos da produção de habitação de interesse social
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barreto, Douglas
dc.contributor.author: Ferrão, Marina Souza
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-12
dc.description.abstract: Sustainability is a concept that involves the tripod of economy, environment and social part. Its application in construction is increasingly present, encompassing the use of innovative materials, methods and systems. The use of sustainable construction has a direct impact on the well-being of residents and their quality of life. In Brazil, Housing of Social Interest (HIS) constantly seeks a lower production cost, executing projects with reduced spaces and low optimization. It is extremely important to involve sustainability in the housing of the low-income population who live in these HIS. This work aims to metrify the sustainability aspects in the construction systems used in the production of Social Interest Housing, having as object of study the HIS produced by CDHU in the state of São Paulo in the last decades. Through a survey of the types of construction systems used in the HIS, two samples of housing projects at CDHU were selected: Guaianazes A and Guaianazes B, with masonry sealing construction systems in ceramic blocks and in concrete blocks, respectively. Starting at information on the materials, equipment and labor used in these constructions, the MATSUS methodology tool was applied, where the sum of gas emission to the environment, solid waste production, energy and water consumption, financial cost, incentive to the local economy, social impacts, technical and performance impacts on recycling and reuse, physical-mechanical performance, technical reliability and ease of transport, storage and maintenance for the production of the construction systems analyzed. As a result, a greater sustainable efficiency of the masonry construction system of ceramic blocks was obtained in terms of environmental, economic and technical performance indicators. In the global assessment of sustainability, the construction system of masonry in ceramic blocks had the result of 52.69% against 47.31% of the system of masonry in concrete blocks in the metric and sustainable efficiency considering environmental, economic, social and technical performance aspects.eng
dc.description.resumo: A sustentabilidade é um conceito que envolve o tripé da economia, meio ambiente e parte social. Sua aplicação na construção é algo cada vez mais presente, abrangendo o uso de materiais, métodos e sistemas inovadores. A utilização de uma construção sustentável possui um impacto direto no bem-estar dos moradores e qualidade de vida dos mesmos. No Brasil, as Habitações de Interesse Social (HIS) buscam constantemente um menor custo de produção, executando projetos com espaços reduzidos e baixa otimização. É de extrema importância envolver a sustentabilidade na habitação da população de baixa renda que moram nessas HIS. Este trabalho tem como objetivo metrificar os aspectos de sustentabilidade nos sistemas construtivos utilizados na produção de Habitação de Interesse Social, tendo como objeto de estudo as HIS produzidas pelo CDHU no estado de São Paulo nas últimas décadas. Através de um levantamento sobre os tipos de sistemas construtivos utilizados nas HIS, foram selecionadas duas amostras de conjuntos habitacionais do CDHU: Guaianazes A e Guaianazes B, com sistemas construtivos de alvenaria de vedação em blocos cerâmicos e em blocos de concreto, respectivamente. A partir das informações sobre os materiais, equipamentos e mão de obra utilizados nessas construções, aplicou-se a ferramenta da metodologia MATSUS, onde foram avaliados a somatória de emissão de gases ao meio ambiente, produção de resíduos sólidos, consumo de energia e água, custo financeiro, incentivo a economia local, impactos sociais, impactos técnicos e de desempenho sobre reciclagem e reuso, desempenho físico-mecânico, confiabilidade técnica e facilidade de transporte, estocagem e manutenção para a produção dos sistemas construtivos analisados. Como resultados, obteve-se uma maior eficiência sustentável do sistema construtivo de alvenaria de blocos cerâmicos quanto aos indicadores ambientais, econômicos e técnicos de desempenho. Na avaliação global da sustentabilidade, o sistema construtivo de alvenaria em blocos cerâmicos teve o resultado de 52,69% contra 47,31% do sistema de alvenaria em blocos de concreto na metrificação quanto eficiência sustentável considerando aspectos ambientais, econômicos, sociais e técnicos de desempenho.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: FERRÃO, Marina Souza. Análise da sustentabilidade dos sistemas construtivos da produção de habitação de interesse social. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Civil) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/16564.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Engenharia Civil - ECivpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Sustentabilidadepor
dc.subject: MATSUSpor
dc.subject: Sistema construtivopor
dc.subject: Habitação de interesse socialpor
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL::CONSTRUCAO CIVILpor
dc.title: Análise da sustentabilidade dos sistemas construtivos da produção de habitação de interesse socialpor
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of the sustainability of constructive systems for production of social interest housingeng
dc.type: TCCpor