Caminhos cotidianos de Txeramõi e Txedjaryi: interlocuções sobre saberes e fazeres guarani
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barros, Denise Dias
dc.contributor.author: Neves, Amabile Teresa Modenez
dc.date.issued: 2018-02-19
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to understand which are the everyday practices of txeramõi (old men) and txedjaryi (old women) and how they contribute to the circulation and maintenance of Guarani know-doings on transmission of nhandereko (way of being Guarani), considering their intergerational, social and cultural dynamics. This study has its methodological basis on ethnography, with interviews and fieldwork realized among Guarani Mbya villages in Aracurz-ES. It was realized that the everyday practices of elder men and women in familiar and community context don’t encompass only spiritual activities, but also educational and from-the-word activities, in a way that the roles taken travel among grandparents, advisers, religious leaders, prayers, healers and educators. Beyond this, the intention of maintenance and circulation of nhandereko (way of being Guarani) is the same in all everyday activities that were watched. This experience purposes to think about the relevance of the being/person notion to theoretical framework and to the intervention practices in Occupational Therapy, Gerontology and its areas and sociocultural contexts, once that, being a conception that precedes the human doing, it was noticed that it is related to the development of approaching ways and dialogues to differentiated realities and problems, especially in a socio-cultural way. Thereby, there is a collaboration to intercultural dialogue and to the enlargement of knowings and debates about the ways of living in old age in a context of traditional people and communities, especially Guarani Mbya.eng
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho objetiva compreender como são as práticas cotidianas dos txeramõi (anciãos) e das txedjaryi (anciãs) que contribuem para a circulação e manutenção dos saberes-fazer Guarani na transmissão do nhandereko (modo de ser Guarani), considerando suas dinâmicas intergeracionais, sociais e culturais. O estudo tem na etnografia sua base metodológica, com entrevistas e trabalho de campo realizados junto às aldeias Guarani Mbya de Aracruz-ES. Percebeu-se que as práticas cotidianas dos anciãos/ãs em contexto familiar e comunitário não englobam apenas as atividades espirituais, mas também as atividades educacionais e da palavra, de modo que os papeis ocupados transitam entre avós, conselheiros, líderes religiosos, rezadores, curandeiros e educadores. Além disso, a intenção de manutenção e circulação do nhandereko (modo de ser Guarani) é comum a todas as atividades cotidianas observadas. Essa vivência propõe pensar sobre a pertinência da noção de ser/pessoa para o arcabouço teórico e para as práticas interventoras em Terapia Ocupacional, em Gerontologia e áreas afins e em contextos socioculturais, pois, enquanto concepção que antecede o fazer humano, notou-se que é cara ao desenvolvimento de formas de aproximação e diálogo a realidades e problemáticas diferenciadas, especialmente aquelas diferenciadas socioculturalmente. Com isso, há uma colaboração para o diálogo intercultural e a ampliação dos saberes e debates acerca dos modos de vida na velhice em contexto de povos e comunidades tradicionais, notadamente Guarani Mbya.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)por
dc.description.sponsorship: IdCAPES: 1585818por
dc.identifier.citation: NEVES, Amabile Teresa Modenez. Caminhos cotidianos de Txeramõi e Txedjaryi: interlocuções sobre saberes e fazeres guarani. 2018. Dissertação (Mestrado em Terapia Ocupacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2018. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/9808.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Terapia Ocupacional - PPGTOpor
dc.subject: Velhicepor
dc.subject: Cosmologia Guarani-Mbyapor
dc.subject: Atividades humanaspor
dc.subject: Cotidianopor
dc.subject: Old peopleeng
dc.subject: Guarani-Mbya cosmologyeng
dc.subject: Human activitieseng
dc.subject: Everyday activiteseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIA::ETNOLOGIA INDIGENApor
dc.title: Caminhos cotidianos de Txeramõi e Txedjaryi: interlocuções sobre saberes e fazeres guaranipor
dc.title.alternative: Everyday ways of Txeramõi and Txedjaryi: dialogues about guarani knowing and doingeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor