As escolas no campo e as salas multisseriadas no Estado de São Paulo: um estudo sobre as condições da educação escolar
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bezerra Neto, Luiz | |
| dc.contributor.author | Basso, Jaqueline Daniela | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-02-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this research we tried to describe and analyze the education conditions in the rural area in the state of São Paulo, according to the historic and economic facts that produced this reality. For this reason, first we made a historical research about the maintenance of the schools in the rural area of the state, inside de process of implementation of the School Groups, a ruralist pedagogical movement and the purpose to the rural education renovation, in 1932. After we discussed the neoliberalism and Wolrd Bank power inside the Brazilian economy and education, so, we discussed two special questions that are part of the rural education since the end of the eighties. The first one is if the rural education should be named in or of the countryside and the second one is about the nucleation process and the fact that many rural schools were closed in the state of São Paulo since 1988, which influenced directly in the number of schools and multisseriate classrooms in the rural area in São Paulo as such as in the content of students who live in this field and are daily took to schools in other communities, in the countryside or in the towns. Considering all these questions, we dedicated to the conditions of the rural education in the state of São Paulo, showing and analyzing some features as the number of registrations, schools and seriate and multisseriate groups in this area. We also discussed some other questions, as the transportation of the students, the Active School Program, which tried to answer the multisseriate groups and the teacher´s formation to work with these groups in the rural area. Finally, we realized a delimitation with some cities in the state of São Paulo that have schools in the rural area, then we tried to visualize the material conditions as such as the availability of information and communication technologies in the schools of the rural area in our state. So, with this research we want to make clear some questions about the education in the countryside of the state of São Paulo and give tools to new researches in this area. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Buscamos neste trabalho descrever e analisar as condições da educação no meio rural paulista tendo em vista o processo histórico e os determinantes econômicos que as produziram. Para tanto, inicialmente, realizamos uma contextualização histórica acerca da manutenção das escolas no meio rural paulista em meio ao processo de implementação dos Grupos Escolares, o movimento pedagógico ruralista e a proposta da Reforma da Educação Rural, de 1932. Em seguida discutimos a influência do neoliberalismo e do Banco Mundial na economia e educação brasileira. Colocamos em pauta duas questões que permeiam a educação no meio rural desde o final da década de 1980, a primeira delas é, se a educação rural deve ser denominada no ou do campo, e a segunda é o processo de nucleação e fechamento das escolas rurais, que foi retomado no Estado de São Paulo em 1988, e influiu diretamente no número de escolas e salas multisseriadas no meio rural paulista e no volume de alunos que vivem neste meio e são diariamente transportados para escolas de outras comunidades rurais e das cidades. A partir destas considerações nos dedicamos às condições da educação no campo paulista, expondo e analisando indicadores como o número de matrículas, escolas e turmas seriadas e multisseriadas. Tratamos também de questões relevantes para a educação no campo como o transporte de alunos, o Programa Escola Ativa, que se voltou ao ensino nas turmas multisseriadas e a formação dos docentes que atuam no campo. Finalmente, realizamos um recorte dentre os municípios paulistas que possuem escolas no campo, para então, visualizarmos as condições infraestruturais e de disponibilidade das tecnologias da informação e comunicação nas escolas rurais paulistas. Assim, pretendemos com este estudo esclarecer questões até então pouco trabalhadas acerca da educação no campo paulista e oferecer subsídios para novas pesquisas na área. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Universidade Federal de Sao Carlos | |
| dc.identifier.citation | BASSO, Jaqueline Daniela. As escolas no campo e as salas multisseriadas no Estado de São Paulo : um estudo sobre as condições da educação escolar. 2013. 156 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2013. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Educação no campo | por |
| dc.subject | Educação do campo | por |
| dc.subject | Escola no campo | por |
| dc.subject | Classe multisseriada | por |
| dc.subject | São Paulo (Estado) | por |
| dc.subject | Condições de escolarização | por |
| dc.subject | Schools in the countryside | eng |
| dc.subject | Multisseriate classrooms | eng |
| dc.subject | Conditions of schooling | eng |
| dc.subject | State of São Paulo | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | As escolas no campo e as salas multisseriadas no Estado de São Paulo: um estudo sobre as condições da educação escolar | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |