Treino de habilidades simulado: a percepção dos cuidadores de pacientes em Terapia Nutricional Enteral Domiciliar
dc.contributor.advisor1: Girão, Fernanda Berchelli
dc.contributor.author: Alexandre, Rafaela Roberta
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-01
dc.description.abstract: Objective: to understand the perception of caregivers of patients undergoing Home Enteral Nutritional Therapy regarding simulated training in preparation for hospital discharge. Method: study with a qualitative approach, which described the perception of caregivers through recordings generated after the simulated training. Data collection occurred in 2 phases: Training with a dialogued expository class, with a multidisciplinary team and simulated skills training on care in Home Enteral Nutritional Therapy and the perception of caregivers. The interviews were recorded and transcribed in full, the speeches were analyzed using the content analysis technique. Results: among the participants, 6 reported being family members of the patient (75%), had previous experience with a nasoenteral tube, (87.5%) reported never having taken care of a person with a nasoenteral tube. Two empirical categories emerged from the caregivers' speeches: "Experience in experiencing simulated training during the hospital discharge process" and "Feelings and emotions before and after simulated training". Conclusion: the study learned the perception of caregivers about the simulated training in preparation for hospital discharge. It was noted that caregivers acquired greater security, associated with the development of greater motivation, encouragement, emotionally prepared to deliberate, and reduce unpleasant feelings arising from care responsibilities.eng
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: conhecer a percepção dos cuidadores de pacientes em Terapia Nutricional Enteral Domiciliar sobre a capacitação simulada no preparo da alta hospitalar. Método: estudo com abordagem qualitativa, o qual descreveu a percepção dos cuidadores através das gravações geradas após a capacitação simulada. A coleta de dados ocorreu em 2 fases: Capacitação com aula expositiva dialogada, com equipe multiprofissional e Treinamento simulado de habilidades sobre os cuidados na Terapia Nutricional Enteral Domiciliar e a percepção dos cuidadores. As entrevistas foram gravadas e transcritas na íntegra, a análise das falas foi realizada pela técnica de análise de conteúdo. Resultados: entre os participantes, 6 relataram serem familiares do paciente (75%), sobre experiência prévia com sonda nasoenteral, (87,5%) relataram nunca terem cuidado de uma pessoa com sonda nasoenteral. Duas categorias empíricas emergiram dos discursos dos cuidadores sendo a "Experiência em viver o treinamento simulado durante o processo de alta hospitalar" e "Sentimentos e emoções antes e depois do treinamento simulado". Conclusão: o estudo conheceu a percepção dos cuidadores sobre a capacitação simulada no preparo da alta hospitalar, nota-se, que os cuidadores adquiriram maior segurança, associado ao desenvolvimento de maior motivação, encorajamento, emocionalmente preparados para deliberar, e reduzir sentimentos desagradáveis decorrentes das responsabilidades do cuidado.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)por
dc.identifier.citation: ALEXANDRE, Rafaela Roberta. Treino de habilidades simulado: a percepção dos cuidadores de pacientes em Terapia Nutricional Enteral Domiciliar. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Enfermagem) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18652.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Enfermagem - Enfpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Terapia Nutricional Enteralpor
dc.subject: Cuidadorpor
dc.subject: Treinamento simuladopor
dc.subject: Cuidado Domiciliarpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.title: Treino de habilidades simulado: a percepção dos cuidadores de pacientes em Terapia Nutricional Enteral Domiciliarpor
dc.title.alternative: Simulated skills training: the perception of caregivers of patients in Therapy Home Enteral Nutritionaleng
dc.type: TCCpor