Políticas públicas para a educação do campo no estado de São Paulo: impactos, repercussões, contradições e perspectivas
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bezerra Neto, Luiz
dc.contributor.author: Lima, Elianeide Nascimento
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-28
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aimed to understand the relationships between State and public policies for Field Education, and how they are implemented in the State of São Paulo in Brazil. To do so, it was made an incursion into the State theories on Marx and Gramsci in order to make a counterpoint to the capitalist model of State, specifically in its neoliberal strand. In addition, it was investigated how Education policies have been established in our country, identifying the appointments in the present neoliberal policies within federal level, and how the State of São Paulo has dealt both with the prescribed education policies of the federal Government, as well as how it has been dealing with education and field education. It was necessary search for official documents and scientific productions about those topics, as well as interviewing educators (teachers, coordinators, municipal secretaries of education, in the State of São Paulo) in order to understand the impact of federal public policies for field education on the field education in the State of São Paulo in Brazil.eng
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese teve por objetivo entender as relações entre Estado e políticas públicas de Educação do Campo, e como essas são implementadas no estado de São Paulo. Para tanto, foi feito uma incursão pela teoria de Estado em Marx e Gramsci a fim de fazer um contraponto ao modelo capitalista de Estado, especificamente em sua vertente neoliberal. Além disso, investigou-se como as políticas em Educação vêm se constituindo em nosso país, identificando os compromissos neoliberais nas atuais políticas no âmbito federal, e como o estado de São Paulo tem lidado tanto com as políticas de educação advindas do governo federal, quanto como tem lidado com a educação e a educação no campo. Fez-se necessário pesquisar documentos oficiais e produções científicas acerca desses assuntos, bem como entrevistar educadores (professores, coordenadores, secretários municipais de educação, no estado de São Paulo) a fim de entender o impacto das políticas públicas federais de Educação do Campo sobre a educação no campo do estado de São Paulo.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA, Elianeide Nascimento. Políticas públicas para a educação do campo no estado de São Paulo: impactos, repercussões, contradições e perspectivas. 2014. 269 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2014.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Educação do campopor
dc.subject: Estadopor
dc.subject: Stateeng
dc.subject: Public policies in educationeng
dc.subject: Field educationeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Políticas públicas para a educação do campo no estado de São Paulo: impactos, repercussões, contradições e perspectivaspor
dc.type: Tesepor