Educação dialógica e democrática no centro integrado de educação de jovens e adultos CIEJA Perus I
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fernandes, Jarina Rodrigues
dc.contributor.author: Baldo, Aline Caroline
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-29
dc.description.abstract: Dialogical and democratic practices in the school space are relevant to an education that values students' rights and their critical, reflective and emancipatory training. Thus, this research aims to identify evidence, expressed and subliminal linguistic content of a dialogic and democratic education in the Blog of the Integrated Center for Youth and Adult Education, CIEJA PERUS I. The research theoretical framework is based on the understanding of this education from the Paulo Freire perspective, aiming at a comprehensive knowledge of dialogic and democratic education for the author. The research has a qualitative approach with an exploratory nature and appropriates the procedures of documental research, with analysis of the CIEJA PERUS I Blog, a document that informs about the institution and its pedagogical practices, thus seeking to verify whether what is exposed there goes to the meeting a dialogic and democratic education. The results of the present research allow us to conclude that there are signs of a dialogic and democratic education in the investigated school space, as we are faced with: the presence of the Crioula language on the Blog, in attention to Haitian students; the love and dialogue with the subjects included there, expressed in the work with technology and its importance in the critical and life transformation of these subjects; publications that refer to an integrative curriculum aimed at reflective and emancipatory projects in the relationship between educator and student, aimed at participatory and collaborative education. It is considered, therefore, that CIEJA PERUS I is a school according to the Blog, which encourages and promotes an education of subjects immersed in a dialogic and democratic education, with students at the center of the pedagogical practices promoted and debated.eng
dc.description.resumo: Práticas dialógicas e democráticas no espaço escolar são relevantes para uma educação que preze pelos direitos dos estudantes e sua formação crítica, reflexiva e emancipatória. Desse modo, a presente pesquisa tem como objetivo identificar indícios, conteúdos linguísticos expressos e subliminares de uma educação dialógica e democrática no Blog do Centro Integrado de educação de jovens e adultos, CIEJA PERUS I. O referencial teórico da pesquisa é pautado na compreensão dessa educação na perspectiva de Paulo Freire, visando uma sapiência abrangente da educação dialógica e democrática para o autor. A pesquisa é de abordagem qualitativa com cunho exploratório e se apropria dos procedimentos da pesquisa documental, com análise do Blog do CIEJA PERUS I, documento que informa sobre a instituição e suas práticas pedagógicas, buscando assim, verificar se o que ali é exposto vai ao encontro a uma a educação dialógica e democrática. Os resultados da presente pesquisa permitem concluir que há indícios de uma educação dialógica e democrática no espaço escolar investigado, pois nos deparamos com: a presença da língua Crioula no Blog, em atenção aos estudantes haitianos; a amorosidade e o diálogo com os sujeitos ali inseridos, expresso no trabalho com a tecnologia e sua importância na transformação crítica e de vida desses sujeitos; publicações que remetem a um currículo integrador voltado a projetos reflexivos e emancipadores na relação educador com o educando, voltados à educação participativa e colaborativa. Considera-se, assim, que o CIEJA PERUS I é uma escola conforme o Blog, que incentiva e promove uma educação de sujeitos imersos em uma educação dialógica e democrática, sendo os estudantes o centro das práticas pedagógicas promovidas e debatidas.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: BALDO, Aline Caroline. Educação dialógica e democrática no centro integrado de educação de jovens e adultos CIEJA Perus I. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15068.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Pedagogia - PedLNpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Educação de jovens e adultospor
dc.subject: CIEJApor
dc.subject: Educação democráticapor
dc.subject: Pedagogia dialógicapor
dc.subject: Youth and adult educationeng
dc.subject: CIEJAeng
dc.subject: Democratic educationeng
dc.subject: Dialogical pedagogyeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Educação dialógica e democrática no centro integrado de educação de jovens e adultos CIEJA Perus Ipor
dc.title.alternative: Dialogical and democratic education in the center youth and adult education integrated CIEJA Peruseng
dc.type: TCCpor