Perspectivas docentes sobre o ensino da educação física na educação infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ramos, Glauco Nunes Souto | |
| dc.contributor.author | Lucca Junior, Julio Cesar de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-04-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Since 2018, the municipal education network of São Carlos (state of São Paulo) started some works within the school units with the intention of implementing the Common National Base and to adhered to the collaboration regime for the elaboration of the São Paulo curriculum approved by the National Education Council. However, these documents do not explicitly address children's physical education. The objective of the present study was to analyze the perspectives of Physical Education teachers on the teaching of this curricular component in early childhood education in the municipal school system of São Carlos/SP. The qualitative research used, as instruments of information collection, questionnaire and semi-structured interview with Physical Education teachers who teach classes in the area of early childhood education in the public council in question. Questionnaires were sent to the 34 Municipal Early Childhood Education Centers that have a Physical Education teacher and 22 returned, covering 23 schools. Subsequently, five teachers participated in the semi-structured interview, deepening the theme of the study. The data were analyzed qualitatively, reaching the following categories: 1. Elements related to the teaching and learning process, in which we analyzed the contents, teaching strategies and evaluation processes used by teachers according to the students' age, and 2 Preparation of teachers for teaching, which present their vision in relation to their teaching, continued education, curriculum guidance, structural problems and positive aspects of their practices. Thus, we observed that the teaching of Physical Education in early childhood education in the city of São Carlos/SP is fragmented and uncertain. Although the teachers indicate the preparation for teaching, we perceive the lack of clarity in distinguishing and conceptualizing essential elements for this exercise. We highlight the relevance of studies that seek to map the teaching perspectives and awaken the need to create guiding documents and continuing education courses. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A rede municipal de ensino de São Carlos/SP, desde 2018, iniciou trabalhos dentro das unidades escolares com a intenção de implementar a Base Nacional Comum Curricular e aderiu ao regime de colaboração para a elaboração do Currículo Paulista homologado junto ao Conselho Nacional de Educação. No entanto, esses documentos não tratam explicitamente da Educação Física infantil. Diante do exposto, o objetivo do presente trabalho foi analisar as perspectivas de docentes de Educação Física sobre o ensino deste componente curricular na educação infantil da rede municipal de ensino de São Carlos/SP. A pesquisa qualitativa utilizou, como instrumentos de coleta de informações, questionário e entrevista semiestruturada com professores de Educação Física que ministram aulas na área na educação infantil na rede pública em questão. Foram enviados questionários para os 34 Centros Municipais de Educação Infantil que possuem professor de Educação Física e retornaram 22, contemplando 23 escolas. Posteriormente, cinco professores participaram da entrevista semiestruturada aprofundando a temática do estudo. Os dados foram analisados qualitativamente chegando-se às seguintes categorias: 1. Elementos relacionados ao processo de ensino e de aprendizagem, na qual analisamos os conteúdos, estratégias de ensino e processos avaliativos utilizados pelos professores de acordo com a faixa etária dos alunos e, 2. Preparo dos professores para a docência, que apresenta a visão deles em relação à sua docência, formação continuada, orientação curricular, problemas estruturais e pontos positivos das suas práticas. Desta forma, observamos que o ensino da Educação Física na educação infantil no município de São Carlos/SP encontra-se fragmentado e incerto. Apesar de os professores assinalarem o preparo para a docência, percebemos a falta de clareza ao distinguir e conceituar elementos essenciais para esse exercício. Destacamos a relevância de estudos que busquem mapear as perspectivas docentes e despertar a necessidade da criação de documentos norteadores e cursos de formação continuada. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | LUCCA JUNIOR, Julio Cesar de. Perspectivas docentes sobre o ensino da educação física na educação infantil. 2020. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação Física em Rede Nacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/12913. | * |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Educação Física em Rede Nacional - PROEF | por |
| dc.subject | Educação física escolar | por |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Orientação curricular | por |
| dc.subject | School physical education | eng |
| dc.subject | Early childhood education | eng |
| dc.subject | Curriculum guidance | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICA | por |
| dc.title | Perspectivas docentes sobre o ensino da educação física na educação infantil | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Teaching perspectives on the teaching of physical education in early childhood education | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |