Um retrato dos sentidos pessoais de bolsistas egressos do PIBID/Educação Especial/UFSCar sobre a atuação docente
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sousa, Maria do Carmo de
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Rafael
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-18
dc.description.abstract: This is a documentary research, of a qualitative character, and aims to analyze and portray the personal meanings that the graduates of PIBID / UFSCar / Special Education attribute to the teaching activity, from their experiences as scholarships for Initiation to Teaching of that program. The research is based on theoretical contributions that concern the concepts: 1) Personal sense, according to the Historical-Cultural theory; 2) National Policy on Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education; 3) The professional profile of the Special Education teacher; 4) Collaborative Partnership between University and School in the context of PIBID. It was conducted by the following question: What personal meanings did the alumni grant to the teaching activity, when writing their portfolios, while participating in the PIBID / UFSCar / Special Education subproject? The personal meanings were explained in portfolios' writings, especially with regard to the Thematic Axis: Discussions, reflections and development of learning situations and other curricular themes, from PIBID-UFSCar. The choice of the Thematic Axis is justified by the fact that it provides the investigation of learning situations within the classroom, where the contact of the scholarship holder and the target public of Special Education occurs. The portfolio is the instrument from which the data was collected and was a form of registration adopted by PIBID, with the purpose of systematizing the actions developed during the participation of the ID grantee in the program (BRASIL, 2013). We therefore selected three portfolios, which were organized, in principle, into five categories: 1) View of the fellow on inclusion; 2) PAEE student; 3) Curricular adaptations; 4) Strategies reached between regular classroom teacher and fellow and 5) Contribution to the initial training of the fellow. Subsequently, we summarized these categories in 3 categories due to the correspondence between them. The categories were arranged in: 1) Personal sense / View of the grantee about PIBID / Special Education; 2) Personal Meaning / Learning Situations lived in the classroom and 3) Personal Meaning / Contribution to Initial Training. When analyzing the available portfolios, we were able to list 5 categories for the Personal Senses of the 3 Graduated Fellows, namely: the fellowship's view on inclusion; PAEE student; curricular adaptations; strategies achieved between regular classroom teacher and fellow and contribution to the initial training of the fellow. Subsequently, we summarized these categories in 3 categories due to the correspondence between them. The categories, then, were arranged in: Personal sense / View of the grantee about PIBID / Special Education; Personal Sense / Learning Situations lived in the classroom and Personal Sense / Contribution to Initial Training. With the results obtained, we saw that the Scholars' Personal Sense are focused on the concept of co-teaching, shared and interdisciplinary work, curricular adaptation, practical training and concern for the PAEE student's emotional state in the context of the classroom, which contrasted with the strong presence of traditional teaching, concern with routine, order, repetition and memorization on the part of the conducting teachers, who, many times, delegated responsibility for the production and adequacy of the material adapted for the BEs, therefore , in all the analysis, it is evident the difficulties to carry out the collaborative work, and the importance of the horizontal dialogue between scholarship and conducting teacher. In the final remarks, we explained, in order to answer our research question, that the Alumni Fellows manifested their personal senses based on their written records in portfolios, concerning the teaching activity, when they were inserted in PIBID. Since, when going through the 03 categories listed, BE-1,2,3 highlighted the convergence of their actions in the face of concepts about the co-teacher, collaborative partnership, concern with the emotional state of the student in the context of the classroom providing support by curricular adaptation in the monitoring of the PAEE student within the classroom.eng
dc.description.resumo: Essa é uma pesquisa documental, de caráter qualitativo, e tem como objetivo analisar e retratar os sentidos pessoais que os egressos do PIBID/UFSCar/Educação Especial atribuem à atividade docente, a partir de suas experiências como bolsistas de Iniciação à Docência do referido programa. A pesquisa se fundamenta em aportes teóricos que dizem respeito aos conceitos: 1) Sentido Pessoal, segundo a teoria Histórico-Cultural; 2) Política Nacional da Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva; 3) O perfil profissional do professor de Educação Especial; 4) Parceria Colaborativa entre Universidade e Escola no contexto do PIBID. Foi conduzida pela seguinte questão: Quais sentidos pessoais os bolsistas egressos atribuíram a atividade docente, ao escreverem seus portfólios, enquanto participavam do subprojeto PIBID/UFSCar/Educação Especial? Os sentidos pessoais foram explicitados em escritas de portfólios, especialmente, no que diz respeito ao Eixo Temático: Discussões, reflexões e desenvolvimento de situações de aprendizagem e outros temas curriculares, do PIBID-UFSCar. A escolha do Eixo Temático se justifica pelo fato deste proporcionar a investigação das situações de aprendizagem dentro de sala de aula, onde ocorre o contato do bolsista e o aluno público alvo da Educação Especial. O portfólio é o instrumento a partir do qual foi feita a coleta de dados e foi uma forma de registro adotada pelo PIBID, com a finalidade de sistematização das ações desenvolvidas durante a participação do bolsista ID no programa (BRASIL, 2013). Selecionamos, portanto, três portfólios, os quais foram organizados, a princípio, em cinco categorias: 1) Visão do bolsista sobre inclusão; 2) Aluno PAEE; 3) Adaptações curriculares; 4) Estratégias alcançadas entre Professor de sala regular e bolsista e 5) Contribuição para a formação inicial do bolsista. Posteriormente, sintetizamos essas categorias em 3 categorias por conta da correspondência entre elas. As categorias ficaram dispostas em: 1) Sentido Pessoal/Visão do bolsista sobre o PIBID/Educação Especial; 2) Sentido Pessoal/Situações de Aprendizagem vividas em sala de aula e 3) Sentido Pessoal/Contribuição para a Formação Inicial. Ao analisarmos os portifólios disponibilizados, conseguimos elencar 5 categorias para os Sentidos Pessoais dos 3 Bolsistas Egressos, a saber: visão do bolsista sobre inclusão; aluno PAEE; adaptações curriculares; estratégias alcançadas entre Professor de sala regular e bolsista e contribuição para a formação inicial do bolsista. Posteriormente, sintetizamos essas categorias em 3 categorias por conta da correspondência entre elas. As categorias, então, ficaram dispostas em: Sentido Pessoal/Visão do bolsista sobre o PIBID/Educação Especial; Sentido Pessoal/Situações de Aprendizagem vividas em sala de aula e Sentido Pessoal/Contribuição para a Formação Inicial. Com os resultados obtidos vimos que o Sentido Pessoal por parte dos Bolsistas estão voltados para o conceito de coensino, trabalho compartilhado e interdisciplinar, adaptação curricular, formação na prática e preocupação do estado emocional do aluno PAEE diante do contexto de sala de aula, o que contrastou com forte presença do ensino tradicional, preocupação com a rotina, a ordem, a repetição e a memorização por parte dos professores regentes, os quais, por muitas vezes, delegavam a responsabilidade da produção e adequação do material adaptado para os BEs, por isso, em toda a análise, fica evidenciado as dificuldades para a realização do trabalho colaborativo, e a importância do diálogo horizontal entre bolsista e professor regente. Expusemos, nas considerações finais, com vistas a responder nossa questão de pesquisa, que os Bolsistas Egressos manifestaram seus sentidos pessoais a partir dos seus registros escritos em portfólios, concernente a atividade docente, quando estavam inseridos no PIBID. Visto que, ao percorrerem as 03 categorias elencadas, BE-1,2,3 destacaram a convergência de suas ações diante de conceitos sobre do coensino, parceria colaborativa, preocupação com o estado emocional do aluno diante do contexto de sala de aula proporcionando suporte por meio da adaptação curricular no acompanhamento do aluno PAEE dentro de sala de aula.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Rafael. Um retrato dos sentidos pessoais de bolsistas egressos do PIBID/Educação Especial/UFSCar sobre a atuação docente. 2019. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2019. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/12809.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação Profissional em Educação - PPGPEpor
dc.subject: PIBID-Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Formação inicial de professorespor
dc.subject: Professor reflexivopor
dc.subject: Portfólios reflexivospor
dc.subject: Sentido pessoalpor
dc.subject: PIBID-Special educationeng
dc.subject: Initial teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Reflective teachereng
dc.subject: Reflective portfolioseng
dc.subject: Personal senseeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Um retrato dos sentidos pessoais de bolsistas egressos do PIBID/Educação Especial/UFSCar sobre a atuação docentepor
dc.title.alternative: A portrait of the personal senses of scholarship holders graduating from PIBID / Special Education / UFSCareng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor