Narrativas de Thereza Santos: contribuições para a educação das relações étnico-raciais
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Petronilha Beatriz Gonçalves e | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Evaldo Ribeiro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008-09-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study, intitled Narratives of Thereza Saints - Contributions for the Education of the Ethnic-Racial Relations , have the objective to identify and to understand the pedagogical potentialities gifts in the narrative of Thereza Saints for the education of the ethnic-racial relations. Being thus, it is had following orienting question: Which pedagogical potentialities for the education of the ethnic-racial relations are gifts in the narrative of Thereza Saints? To understand the search field, it is had as theoretical references the education agreement, of education of the ethnic-racial relations, pedagogical potentiality and on narratives. The metodológicos ways have its bases in the fenomenológica position, being that it searched to understand the lived process. The identification and understanding of the pedagogical potentialities if had given from the principles pointed in Parecer CNE/CP 003/2004 establishing national curriculum guidelines for the education of education of the ethnic-racial relations and for the education of history and culture afro- Brazilian and African who are: conscience historical politics and of the diversity, reinforcement of identities and rights, educative actions of combat racism and to the discrimination. After to identify the pedagogical potentialities for the education of the ethnic-racial relations, was understood that they make possible: to fortify the ethnic-racial belonging, the ethnic identity, the conscience of the diversity of the ethnic-racial groups; to collaborate for the reinforcement of rights, the overcoming of the ethnic-racia inequalities, for the search for justice. It has possibility also learn-teach-to learn on African history, culture and values and afro-Brazilians. The study it pointed with respect to the importance of the guides, that is, the principles presented in Parecer CNE/CP 003/2004, to evaluate and to produce materials for the education of the ethnic-racial relations. It evidenced that to find pedagogical potentialities in education materials it is a tool for the education of the ethnicracial relations. It understood that Thereza Saints is a black intellectual and that in its narrative has elements that they contribute for the education of the ethnic-racial relations, for the construction of the black identity, for the education of history and culture afro- Brazilian and African and for the formation of professors. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, intitulada Narrativas de Thereza Santos Contribuições para a Educação das Relações Étnico-Raciais , têm o objetivo de identificar e compreender as potencialidades pedagógicas da obra de Thereza Santos para a educação das relações étnico-raciais, por meio da prática social da leitura. A questão orientadora do estudo é: Quais potencialidades pedagógicas para a educação das relações étnico-raciais estão presentes na narrativa de Thereza Santos? Os caminhos metodológicos têm suas bases na postura fenomenológica, e na busca de compreender os processos vividos por uma intelectual negra. A identificação e compreensão de potencialidades pedagógicas foram organizadas a partir dos princípios apontados pelo Parecer CNE/CP 003/2004, que institui Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação das Relações Étnico-Raciais e para o Ensino de História e Cultura Afro-Brasileira e Africana: consciência política e histórica da diversidade, fortalecimento de identidades e de direitos, ações educativas de combate ao racismo e à discriminação. Entendo por potencialidades pedagógicas materiais que podem criar aprendizagens e ensinamentos, podem possibilitar novas visões de mundo. Foi verificado que as narrativas de Thereza Santos oferecem possibilidade de: fortalecer o pertencimento étnico-racial, a identidade étnico-racial, a consciência da diversidade dos grupos étnico-raciais; colaborar para o exercício de direitos, para a superação das desigualdades étnico-raciais, para a busca por justiça, além de conhecer sobre a história, cultura e valores africanos e afro-brasileiros, que contribuem para a educação das relações étnico-raciais. A partir dos princípios apresentados no Parecer CNE/CP 003/2004, o estudo apontou para a importância de guias para avaliar e produzir materiais para a educação das relações étnico-raciais. Constatou que encontrar potencialidades pedagógicas em materiais de ensino é uma ferramenta para a educação das relações étnico-raciais, para a formação de professores. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos | |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Evaldo Ribeiro. Narrativas de Thereza Santos contribuições para a educação das relações étnico-raciais. 2008. 146 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2008. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Relações étnicas | por |
| dc.subject | Potencialidades pedagógicas | por |
| dc.subject | Práticas sociais e processos educativos | por |
| dc.subject | Narrativas | por |
| dc.subject | Education of the ethnic-racial relations | eng |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical potentialities | eng |
| dc.subject | Narratives | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Narrativas de Thereza Santos: contribuições para a educação das relações étnico-raciais | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |