Tarefas exploratórias-investigativas para a aprendizagem de função afim
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Paulo César | |
| dc.contributor.author | Tozo, Fábio Luiz Dias | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-03-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work was to verify the difficulties of treatments and conversions (natural language, algebraic expressions, tables and graphical form) function of teaching-learning in order to students of the first high school grade of a private school in the city Sorocaba - SP. The study was conducted by means of tasks implemented in three stages; a group of twenty-six students, divided into thirteen doubles. Therefore, we took care to put to task steps, different forms of representation. The theoretical framework was marked in the study of semiotic representation registers, developed by Raymond Duval, and exploratory and investigative tasks, which served also based on the proposal to diversify the methodological procedures used in the teaching function in order. The written production analysis of research subjects sought answer how students of the first high school series have mobilized and coordinated semiotic representation registers in solving exploratory-investigative tasks involving the concept of affine function? The articulation of exploratory-investigative tasks, with the mobilization and coordination of semiotic representation registers, instigated the students to the process of generalization of the concept and characterization of affine function through the use of natural language record in the form of justification. The objective of this work was to verify the difficulties of treatments and conversions (natural language, algebraic expressions, tables and graphical form) function of teaching-learning in order to students of the first high school grade of a private school in the city Sorocaba - SP. The study was conducted by means of tasks implemented in three stages; a group of twenty-six students, divided into thirteen doubles. Therefore, we took care to put to task steps, different forms of representation. The theoretical framework was marked in the study of semiotic representation registers, developed by Raymond Duval, and exploratory and investigative tasks, which served also based on the proposal to diversify the methodological procedures used in the teaching function in order. The written production analysis of research subjects sought answer how students of the first high school series have mobilized and coordinated semiotic representation registers in solving exploratory-investigative tasks involving the concept of affine function? The articulation of exploratory-investigative tasks, with the mobilization and coordination of semiotic representation registers, instigated the students to the process of generalization of the concept and characterization of affine function through the use of natural language record in the form of justification. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta dissertação foi verificar as dificuldades de tratamentos e conversões (língua natural, expressões algébricas, tabelas e forma gráfica) de ensino-aprendizagem da função afim aos alunos da primeira série do Ensino Médio de uma escola particular na cidade Sorocaba - SP. O trabalho foi desenvolvido, por meio de tarefas aplicadas em três etapas; junto a uma turma com vinte e seis alunos, divididos em treze duplas. Para tanto, tomou-se o cuidado de se colocar nas etapas das tarefas, diferentes formas de representação. O referencial teórico foi pautado no estudo dos registros de representação semiótica, desenvolvido por Raymond Duval, e das tarefas exploratório-investigativas, as quais serviram também de base na proposta de se diversificar os procedimentos metodológicos utilizados no ensino de função afim. A análise da produção escrita dos sujeitos da pesquisa buscou responder; Como alunos da primeira série do Ensino Médio mobilizaram e coordenaram registros de representação semiótica na solução de tarefas exploratórias-investigativas envolvendo o conceito de função afim? A articulação das tarefas exploratórias-investigativas com a mobilização e coordenação dos registros de representação semiótica instigaram os alunos ao processo de generalização do conceito e caracterização da função afim, por meio do uso do registro da língua natural na forma de justificativas. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | TOZO, Fábio Luiz Dias. Tarefas exploratórias-investigativas para a aprendizagem de função afim. 2016. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ensino de Ciências Exatas) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2016. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/7800. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências Exatas - PPGECE | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino médio | por |
| dc.subject | Função afim | por |
| dc.subject | Registros de representação semiótica | por |
| dc.subject | Tarefas exploratórias-investigativas | por |
| dc.subject | High school | eng |
| dc.subject | Affine function | eng |
| dc.subject | Representation registers semiotics | eng |
| dc.subject | Exploratory-investigative tasks | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA | por |
| dc.title | Tarefas exploratórias-investigativas para a aprendizagem de função afim | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |