Educação em Foco: entrevista Petronilha B. G. e Silva
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Sá Neto, Arthur Autran Franco de | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Burini, Débora | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Tarlei de Lima | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Considering the implementation of Affirm Actions - such as the reservation of job vacancies for blacks in higher education -, the relatively recent public policies and, therefore, the natural production opposition of conservatives and reactionaries in society, this aims at a podcasting that seeks to promote the society Young people from the lower classes recognize and use their rights to reserve places in universities. Therefore, the objective of this work is to contribute to the social recognition of the legality of affirmative actions to reserve vacancies. In order to do so, we interviewed a researcher of recognized authority on the subject: Petronilha B. G. e Silva - former counselor of the Higher Education Education Chamber of the National Council of Education and rapporteur of the Opinion CNC/CP 3/2004 that establishes the National Guidelines for the Education of Ethnic-Racial Relations and for the Teaching of Afro Brazilian and African History and Culture. As for the method, we chose the oral genres: scientific interview and life experience report; we opted for the narrative structure understood as deductive. Thus, considering that the burden of argument is on those who intend to establish policies of action, the interview was prepared in order to obtain an exposition of the argument, later an account of the historical process of formation of Brazilian society and, finally, the back to the initial argument. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Considerando a implementação de Ações Afirmativas – como a reserva de vagas para negros no ensino superior público –, políticas públicas relativamente recentes e, portanto, a natural oposição dos setores conservadores e reacionarios da sociedade, este trabalho visa a produção de um podcast que busca incentivar jovens oriundos das camadas populares a reconhecer e utilizar de seu direito à reserva de vagas nas universidades públicas. Sendo assim, o objetivo deste trabalho é contribuir para o reconhecimento social da legitimidade das ações afirmativas de reserva de vagas. Para tanto, entrevistamos uma pesquisadora de reconhecida autoridade no assunto: Petronilha B. G. e Silva – outrora conselheira da Câmara de Educação do Ensino Superior do Conselho Nacional de Educação e relatora do Parecer CNC/CP 3/2004 que estabelece as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação das Relações Étnico-Raciais e para o Ensino de História e Cultura Afro-Brasileira e Africana. Quanto ao método, escolhemos os gêneros orais: entrevista científica e relato de experiência de vida; optamos pela estrutura narrativa oral compreendida como dedutiva. Deste modo, considerando ainda que o ônus argumentativo é de quem pretende o estabelecimento de políticas de ação afirmativa, a entrevista foi elaborada de modo a obter a exposição do argumento, posteriormente um relato do processo histórico de formação da sociedade brasileira e, por fim, a volta ao argumento inicial. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Tarlei de Lima. Educação em Foco: entrevista Petronilha B. G. e Silva. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Imagem e Som) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/20687. | por |
| dc.identifier.url | https://soundcloud.com/educacao-em-foco/educacao-em-foco-entrevista-petronilha/s-ISkCEPafwaW?si=8fe71115295d45039b5111ff503ca50d&utm_source=clipboard&utm_medium=text&utm_campaign=social_sharing | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Imagem e Som - IS | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Ação afirmativa | por |
| dc.subject | Affirmative action | eng |
| dc.subject | Podcast | eng |
| dc.subject | Petronilha | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Educação em Foco: entrevista Petronilha B. G. e Silva | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Education in Focus: Petronilha B. G. e Silva interview | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |