Motricidade dialógica : compartilhando a construção do conhecimento na educação física escolar
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gonçalves Junior, Luiz
dc.contributor.author: Carmo, Clayton da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2013-02-25
dc.description.abstract: Historically, the Physical Education, as well as other curricular components, has contributed to the maintenance of the structure of marginalization and oppression of schools, which does not consider the diversity expressed by the community it serves. Understanding that people educate themselves throughout their existence by linking their knowledge from different experiences to give meaning and direction to new learning, in this study we are committed to the development of a Physical Education who opposes the currently prevailing banking education. This study aimed to organize, conduct and investigate a pedagogical intervention guided in references of Human Motricity and Dialogical Pedagogy in Physical Education classes in order to answer the following guiding question: What are the possibilities of contribution and development of a dialogical praxis in Physical Education at the school? Aiming to understand the educational processes triggered by it in order to contribute to the construction of a pedagogical praxis in Physical Education. The intervention had dialogue as a central element and consisted of: thematic research attended by 34 children in a class of 4th year of elementary school, their fathers, mothers or guardians, the employees of the school and the teacher of Physical Education and teacher of the class in question; developments activities in the classroom regular Physical Education, organized from the themes listed generators. The investigation of this intervention was based on references of qualitative research, and for its realization, we used daily records and also interviews with participating children and Physical Education teacher of the class. Data were analyzed with inspiration in existential phenomenology, following phases: identification of units of meaning, organization of categories and construction of results. From such analysis emerged the following categories: a) Acquaintanceship in dialogue, which deals with moments of dialogue during action seeking the establishment of communion among children in the class lecture situations, especially where emerged attitudes of discrimination b) Construction of autonomy in dialogue, which addresses situations recorded that enabled an understanding of conditions that influence the process of developing autonomy of children during the classes, c) School community in dialogue that allows us to understand the relationships that are established between the various people that make up the school community, and how these relationships contribute to the educational processes which develop in school. In the considerations we list some of the contributions and limitations observed in the intervention process and believe that they can provide information to think and rethink Physical Education and also the school in order to develop pedagogical practices that enable the development of an increasingly liberating education.eng
dc.description.resumo: Historicamente a Educação Física, assim como os demais componentes curriculares, vem contribuindo com a manutenção das estruturas de marginalização e opressão das instituições escolares, que não consideram a diversidade manifestada pela comunidade a que serve. Entendendo que as pessoas se educam ao longo de sua existência, relacionando seus saberes oriundos de diversas experiências para dar significando e sentido aos novos aprendizados, nos comprometemos neste estudo com o desenvolvimento de uma Educação Física que contraponha a educação bancária atualmente vigente. Este trabalho buscou organizar, realizar e investigar uma intervenção pedagógica pautada nos referenciais da Motricidade Humana e Pedagogia Dialógica em aulas de Educação Física Escolar com vista a responder a seguinte questão orientadora: Quais são as possibilidades de contribuição e desenvolvimento de uma práxis dialógica na Educação Física Escolar? E tendo como objetivo compreender os processos educativos desencadeados pela mesma, a fim de contribuir com a construção de uma práxis pedagógica em Educação Física. A intervenção teve o diálogo como elemento central e foi constituída de: investigação temática da qual participaram 34 crianças de uma turma de 4º ano do ensino fundamental, os respectivos pais, mães ou responsáveis, as funcionárias da escola bem como o professor de Educação Física e a professora da turma em questão; desenvolvimentos de atividades nas aulas regulares de Educação Física da turma, organizadas a partir dos temas geradores elencados. A investigação dessa intervenção pautouse em referenciais da pesquisa qualitativa e, para sua realização, foram utilizados registros em diários de campo e também entrevistas com as crianças participantes e com o professor de Educação Física da turma. Os dados foram analisados com inspiração na fenomenologia existencial, seguindo as fases: Identificação das unidades de significados, Organização das categorias e a construção dos resultados. Da citada análise emergiram as seguintes categorias: a) Convivência em diálogo, que trata dos momentos de diálogos durante a intervenção que buscavam o estabelecimento da Convivência entre as crianças da turma nas situações de aula, principalmente, nas quais surgiam atitudes de discriminação; b) Construção da autonomia em diálogo, que aborda situações registradas que possibilitaram uma compreensão sobre as condições que influenciam no processo de desenvolvimento da autonomia das crianças durante as aulas; c) Comunidade escolar em diálogo, que nos permite compreender as relações que se estabelecem entre as diversas pessoas que compõem a comunidade escolar, bem como tais relações podem contribuir para os processos educativos que se desenvolvem na escola. Nas considerações elencamos algumas das contribuições e limitações que observamos no processo de intervenção e acreditamos que estas podem fornecer subsídios para pensar e repensar a Educação Física e também a escola, a fim de desenvolver práticas pedagógicas que possibilitem o desenvolvimento de uma educação cada vez mais libertadora.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos
dc.identifier.citation: CARMO, Clayton da Silva. . 2013. 409 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2013.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Práticas sociais e processos educativospor
dc.subject: Pedagogia dialógicapor
dc.subject: Motricidade humanapor
dc.subject: Educação Física Escolarpor
dc.subject: Motricidade Escolarpor
dc.subject: Educative Processeseng
dc.subject: Physical Education at the Schooleng
dc.subject: Educational Motricityeng
dc.subject: Human Motricityeng
dc.subject: Dialogical Pedagogyeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Motricidade dialógica : compartilhando a construção do conhecimento na educação física escolarpor
dc.title.alternativeeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor