Interfaces Educação Infantil e Educação Física: estudo bibliométrico de teses e dissertações brasileiras (1993 – 2016)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hayashi, Maria Cristina Piumbato Innocentini
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Marcia Cristina
dc.date.issued: 2020-02-28
dc.description.abstract: The action field of Physical Education teacher has been increasingly discussed and investigated. Thinking of Early Childhood Education as a stage of Basic Education and in the performance field of this professional, we came to the problem of this research: how the theme of early childhood education is configured in the scientific production of the interface between Childhood Education and Physical Education. To answer this question, a descriptive exploratory research, a qualitative approach, was carried out through a bibliometric study, which aims to identify and analyze the scientific production represented by theses and dissertations defended in these two areas at the Brazilian Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations of the Brazilian Institute of Information in Science and Technologies - BDTD / IBICT in the period of 1993 a 2016. The general objective was to analyze the scientific production on Early Childhood Education in the interface with Physical Education, coming from theses and dissertations defended in postgraduate programs in Education and Physical education in the country, through the BDTD/IBICT. Therefore, the present research was carried out in the BDTD / IBICT website. With the analysis of the works, it was concluded that the most defended themes in the field of Physical Education are: School; Public Policy; Epistemology; Communication and media; Gender; Leisure and Inclusion and Difference. In the field of Education, the privileged themes are: Teacher Training; Curriculum; Education of children from 0 to 6 years old; Reading and writing literacy; Art and education; Environmental Education and History of Education. Regarding the subjects that most appeal to the themes, we have teacher training; the pedagogical practice of the teacher; the game; movement and physical activity as content belonging to Physical Education in Early Childhood Education. The surveys are mostly carried out in the southeast region, with a predominance in the public network. We can see an increase research in Early Childhood Education in the interface with Physical Education master's programs, however, the doctorate programs still with few research on the subject.eng
dc.description.resumo: O campo de atuação do professor de Educação Física tem sido, a cada dia, mais discutido e investigado. Pensando na Educação Infantil como etapa da Educação Básica e no campo de atuação desse profissional, chegou-se à problemática desta pesquisa: como se configura a temática da Educação Infantil na produção científica na interface entre a Educação Infantil e a Educação Física. Para responder a essa questão delineou-se uma pesquisa do tipo exploratória descritiva, com abordagem qualitativa, realizada por meio de um estudo bibliométrico, que identificou e analisou a produção científica representada por teses e dissertações defendidas nessas duas áreas na Biblioteca Digital Brasileira de Teses e Dissertações do Instituto Brasileiro de Informação em Ciência e Tecnologias – BDTD/IBICT no período de 1993 a 2016. O objetivo geral foi analisar a produção científica sobre Educação Infantil na interface com a Educação Física, advinda de teses e dissertações defendidas em programas de pós-graduação em Educação e Educação Física do país, através da BDTD/IBICT. Para tanto, a presente pesquisa foi realizada no banco de dados da BDTD/IBICT. Com a análise dos trabalhos, chegou-se à conclusão de que as temáticas mais defendidas no campo da Educação Física são: Escola; Políticas Públicas; Epistemologia; Comunicação e Mídia; Gênero; Lazer e Inclusão e Diferença. No campo da Educação as temáticas privilegiadas são: Formação de Professores; Currículo; Educação de crianças de 0 a 6 anos de idade; Alfabetização leitura e escrita; Arte e educação; Educação Ambiental e História da Educação. Com relação aos assuntos que mais recorrem nas temáticas, temos: a formação de professores; a prática pedagógica do professor; o jogo; o movimento e a atividade física como conteúdos pertinentes à Educação Física na Educação Infantil. As pesquisas são realizadas, em sua maioria, na região sudeste, com uma predominância na rede pública. Podemos perceber um acréscimo nas pesquisas em Educação Infantil na interface com a Educação Física nos programas de mestrado, estando o doutorado ainda com poucas pesquisas sobre o assunto.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Marcia Cristina. Interfaces Educação Infantil e Educação Física: estudo bibliométrico de teses e dissertações brasileiras (1993 – 2016). 2020. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/14770.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação Físicapor
dc.subject: Educação Infantilpor
dc.subject: Bibliometriapor
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Bibliometricseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Interfaces Educação Infantil e Educação Física: estudo bibliométrico de teses e dissertações brasileiras (1993 – 2016)por
dc.title.alternative: Interfaces Early Childhood and Physical Education: bibliometric study of Brazilian theses and dissertations (1993 – 2016)eng
dc.type: Tesepor