Compartilhando um ambiente musical: processos educativos e relações afetivas entre pais e crianças de 8 a 24 meses
dc.contributor.advisor1: Joly, Ilza Zenker Leme
dc.contributor.author: Raniro, Juliane
dc.date.issued: 2008-09-17
dc.description.abstract: The research work here presented has as a theretical base, authors that believe that the social practices and the people's educational processes are developed and favored in the context of their interactions with the family, friends and the community enviromment, Considering that music can create opportunities for the people's development, including mental, corporal and social aspects, this research has for objective to study the affectionate relationships that happen in music classes offered for a group of children of eight months to two years and the adults that accompany them in the musical activities offered in a music education programm. Starting from the idea that to share musical activities it is a social practice between babies and parents, a more attentive glance for the aspects involved in this practice also brings information on the educational processes that happen in elapsing of the interactions. The data were collected and analyzed through a methodology of qualitative research, involving participant observation. Photographic registrations of classroom situations, impressions and two specialist researchers' reflections in musical education, aided in the reception of images and prominence of significant situations for the construction of the data. The diary of the researcher's field and the conversations accomplished between she and the observers were fundamental for the understanding of the affectionate relationships revealed in elapsing of the research. Considering tha the organization and analysis of the data was possible to highlight that the solidarity, the knowledge and respect with the other, the friendship and the construction of affectionate bows, such as the touch, the affection, the change of glances, they were stimulated and noticed in different activities of musical practice. The interface between the data and the literature allowed to reveal how musical activities shared between parents and their babies can be important for the strengthening of affectionate bows and for the people's development.eng
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho de pesquisa aqui apresentado tem por base teórica autores que acreditam que as práticas sociais e os processos educativos das pessoas são desenvolvidos e favorecidos no contexto das interações delas com os diversos meios em que convivem. Considerando que a música cria oportunidades para o desenvolvimento mental, corporal e social de pessoas este trabalho tem por objetivo olhar para as relações afetivas estimuladas em aulas de música oferecidas para um grupo de crianças de oito meses a três anos e adultos acompanhantes. Na metodologia são descritas e analisadas algumas possibilidades de atividades musicais que podem auxiliar na construção das relações afetivas entre a criança, o adulto e o ambiente em que estão inseridos. Um olhar para as formas compartilhar ações dentro desta prática social traz também informações sobre os processos educativos entre os participantes. Através da pesquisa qualitativa, com observação participante, os dados foram coletados e analisados a partir de registros fotográficos realizados por duas observadoras treinadas. O diário de campo da professora/pesquisadora e as conversas realizadas entre esta e as observadoras é que delinearam os resultados. A partir da análise dos dados foi possível destacar que a solidariedade, o conhecimento e respeito com o outro, a amizade e as construções de laços afetivos, como o toque, o carinho e o olhar mútuo, foram desenvolvidos em diversas atividades apresentadas durante as aulas.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos
dc.identifier.citation: RANIRO, Juliane. Compartilhando um ambiente musical: processos educativos e relações afetivas entre pais e crianças de 8 a 24 meses. 2008. 143 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2008.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Educação musical para bebêspor
dc.subject: Processos educativos em ambientes musicaispor
dc.subject: Relações afetivaspor
dc.subject: Music educationeng
dc.subject: Music education for babieseng
dc.subject: Educational processes in music classeseng
dc.subject: Musical practiceseng
dc.subject: Affectionate relationshipseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Compartilhando um ambiente musical: processos educativos e relações afetivas entre pais e crianças de 8 a 24 mesespor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor