Processos educativos emergentes da formação de Mediadores(as) do Fútbol Callejero: percepção dos(as) formadores(as)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gonçalves Junior, Luiz
dc.contributor.author: Varotto, Nathan Raphael
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-29
dc.description.abstract: Football is a global phenomenon that is present in the lives of many people, be it for their favorite team, a match with friends on the street field, a high school game, in championships, newspapers and in academic research, so it can be say that football also acts in education and in light of this it provoked and still provokes a lot of dialogue about this phenomenon and allows interpretations, understandings, different appropriations, debates, starting by pluralizing football, hence in this thesis we draw attention to football, focusing on the manifestation called Fútbol Callejero, more specifically the mediators formation of Fútbol Callejero. This game was initially structured and experienced in Moreno, on the outskirts of the metropolitan area of Buenos Aires, Argentina, based on a proposition by former professional football player Fabián Ferraro, aiming to reduce violence in the aforementioned neighborhood and its surroundings, as well as integration, autonomy and proactivity of young people. That said, we present the research question: What educational processes emerge from the mediators formation of Fútbol Callejero from the trainers’ perspective? The central objective of this study is: to analyze, understand and describe the educational processes emerging from the mediators formation of Fútbol Callejero from the trainers' perspective. The methodological trajectory is based on phenomenology, a situated phenomenon modality. For data collection, interviews were used with the trainers of Fútbol Callejero, as they enable the literal transcription of the speeches given, which allows the uninterpreted description (genuine speech) of the subjects' experiences. Data analysis was also based on phenomenology, based on the situated phenomenon and from an initial analysis, two categories emerged, namely: A) “Forming transforming” and B) “Seeing the young people, one day, in our place, giving this formations.” We consider the commitment of the trainers not to carry out training with a technicalist bias but rather a reflexive and dialogical one, respecting the proposition of structuring Fútbol Callejero in the epistemological South, in Moreno, on the outskirts of Buenos Aires, Argentina. Thus, they think about and promote the formation process, observing the origin of the mediators, the appreciation of the group's knowledge and doing-with.eng
dc.description.resumo: O futebol é um fenômeno mundial que está presente na vida de muitas pessoas, seja pelo time do coração, uma partida com os amigos no campinho da rua, um jogo de altinha, nos campeonatos, jornais e em pesquisas acadêmicas, sendo assim pode-se dizer que o futebol também atua na educação e diante disso provocou e provoca muito diálogo acerca deste fenômeno e possibilita interpretações, compreensões, apropriações distintas, debates, começando por pluralizar o futebol, daí que nesta tese chamamos atenção para os futebóis, nos detendo na manifestação denominada Fútbol Callejero, mais especificamente na formação de mediadores(as) do Fútbol Callejero. Este jogo foi estruturado e vivenciado inicialmente em Moreno, periferia da área metropolitana de Buenos Aires, Argentina, a partir de proposição do ex-jogador de futebol profissional Fabián Ferraro, visando redução da violência no citado bairro e seu entorno, bem como integração, autonomia e pró-atividade dos(as) jovens. Dito isso, apresentamos a questão de pesquisa: Quais processos educativos emergem da formação de mediadores(as) do Fútbol Callejero desde a percepção dos(as) formadores(as)? O objetivo central deste estudo foi: analisar, compreender e descrever os processos educativos emergentes da formação de mediadores(as) do Fútbol Callejero desde a percepção dos(as) formadores(as). A trajetória metodológica foi pautada na fenomenologia, modalidade fenômeno situado. Para a coleta de dados foram utilizadas entrevistas com nove formadores(as) do Fútbol Callejero, pois possibilitaram a transcrição literal dos discursos pronunciados, o que permitiu a descrição não interpretada (fala genuína) das experiências dos sujeitos. A análise dos dados também foi pautada na fenomenologia, a partir do fenômeno situado, emergindo duas categorias, a saber: A) “Formar se transformando” e B) “Ver aqueles meninos e aquelas meninas, um dia, no nosso lugar, fazendo essa fala de formação”. Consideramos o compromisso dos(as) formadores(as) em não realizar as formações com um viés tecnicista e sim reflexivo e dialógico, respeitando a proposição de estruturação do Fútbol Callejero no Sul epistemológico, em Moreno, periferia de Buenos Aires, Argentina. Assim, pensam e promovem o processo formativo, observando a origem dos(as) mediadores(as), a valorização dos saberes do grupo e do fazer-com.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)por
dc.description.sponsorship: Id140820/2020-5por
dc.identifier.citation: VAROTTO, Nathan Raphael. Processos educativos emergentes da formação de Mediadores(as) do Fútbol Callejero: percepção dos(as) formadores(as). 2024. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2024. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/19794.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Processos educativospor
dc.subject: Formação de mediadores(as)por
dc.subject: Fútbol Callejeropor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Processos educativos emergentes da formação de Mediadores(as) do Fútbol Callejero: percepção dos(as) formadores(as)por
dc.title.alternative: Educational processes emerging from the formation of Fútbol Callejero Mediators: perception of formatorseng
dc.type: Tesepor