Web currículo como possibilidade de uso dialógico das TDIC na EJA presencial no estado de São Paulo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fernandes, Jarina Rodrigues
dc.contributor.author: Nogueira, Marcela Fontao
dc.contributor.referee: Braga, Fabiana Marini
dc.contributor.referee: Lima, Franciele Busico
dc.contributor.referee: Almeida, Luana Costa
dc.contributor.referee: Almeida, Maria Elizabeth Bianconcini de
dc.date.issued: 2026-06-12
dc.description.abstract: The integration of digital information and communication technologies (ICTs) into teaching and learning processes in Youth and Adult Education (EJA) is an ethical and urgent issue, given the structuring nature of ICTs in contemporary society, within a context of profound inequalities. The general objective of this research was to contribute to the understanding of possibilities for integrating ICTs into teaching and learning processes with young people and adults, starting from the teacher's perspective and aiming for a dialogical education. The specific objectives were: i) to investigate educational public policies adopted by municipalities in the state of São Paulo during the COVID-19 pandemic regarding the use of ICTs; ii) to identify the uses of ICTs in the daily lives of teachers in pedagogical practices before the pandemic, during the period of remote activities, and upon returning to in-person activities; iii) to recognize the dialogical use of ICTs in pedagogical practices in EJA. The theoretical framework was anchored in Paulo Freire's constructs that focus on dialogical and emancipatory education, as well as in authors who propose the integration of ICTs into basic education based on the contributions of dialectical materialism. To this end, a qualitative research study was conducted, of a bibliographic, documentary, and empirical nature, with fourteen teachers from twelve municipalities in the state of São Paulo. In the field research, the instruments used were an on-line questionnaire and a semi-structured interview. As a result, we identified that during the pandemic, the education departments of the municipalities analyzed did not provide adequate infrastructure for the development of teaching work in relation to the use of ICT during the period of emergency remote teaching (ERT); upon returning to in-person activities, there was an increase in the use of digital technologies, both in terms of frequency and types of devices; and finally, beyond the integration of ICT into teaching and learning processes, the participants in this study were dialogical in their pedagogical practices with the use of ICT, in search of the unprecedented viable.enf
dc.description.resumo: A integração das tecnologias digitais da informação e comunicação (TDIC) aos processos de ensino e aprendizagem na Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA) é questão ética e urgente, diante do caráter estruturante das TDIC na sociedade contemporânea, em um cenário de profundas desigualdades. O objetivo geral da pesquisa foi contribuir para a compreensão de possibilidades de integração das TDIC a processos de ensino e aprendizagem junto a pessoas jovens e adultas partindo da perspectiva docente e tendo em vista uma educação dialógica. Os objetivos específicos foram: i) investigar políticas públicas educacionais adotadas por municípios do estado de São Paulo durante a pandemia da COVID-19 no que concerne ao uso das TDIC; ii) identificar os usos das TDIC no cotidiano de professores em práticas pedagógicas antes da pandemia, durante o período de atividades remotas e no retorno às atividades presenciais; iii) reconhecer o uso dialógico das TDIC em práticas pedagógicas na EJA. O referencial teórico foi ancorado em construtos de Paulo Freire que se debruçam sobre a educação dialógica e emancipatória, bem como em autores que propõem a integração das TDIC à educação básica a partir dos aportes do materialismo dialético. Para tanto, foi realizada uma pesquisa qualitativa, de natureza bibliográfica, documental e empírica com 14 docentes de 12 municípios do estado de São Paulo. Na pesquisa de campo, os instrumentos utilizados foram um questionário on-line e entrevista semiestruturada. Como resultados, identificamos que durante a pandemia, as secretarias de educação dos municípios analisados não forneceram infraestrutura adequada para o desenvolvimento do trabalho docente com relação ao uso de TDIC no período de ensino remoto emergencial (ERE); no retorno às atividades presenciais houve aumento no uso de tecnologias digitais, tanto com relação à frequência, quanto aos tipos de dispositivos e que, finalmente, para além da integração das TDIC a processos de ensino e aprendizagem, os participantes deste estudo foram dialógicos em suas práticas pedagógicas com uso de TDIC, em busca do inédito viável.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamento
dc.identifier.citation: NOGUEIRA, Marcela Fontao. Web currículo como possibilidade de uso dialógico das TDIC na EJA presencial no estado de São Paulo. 2026. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Campus São Carlos, 2026. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/24495.*
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlos
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlos
dc.publisher.center: Centro de Educação e Ciências Humanas - CECH
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCar
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE
dc.subject: Educação de jovens e adultospor
dc.subject: Tecnologias da informação e comunicaçãopor
dc.subject: Ensino e aprendizagempor
dc.subject: Youth and adult educationeng
dc.subject: Digital technologies of information and communicationeng
dc.subject: Teaching and learningeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM
dc.subject.ods: 4. Educação de Qualidade
dc.title: Web currículo como possibilidade de uso dialógico das TDIC na EJA presencial no estado de São Paulopor
dc.title.alternative: The Web curriculum as a possibility for the dialogic use of ICTs in In-Person EJA in the State of São Pauloeng
dc.type: Tese