Diálogos com tradutores-intérpretes de língua de sinais
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lacerda, Cristina Broglia Feitosa de | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | LACERDA, C. B. F. de | por |
| dc.contributor.author | Menezes, Adriane Melo de Castro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-05-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The focus of this work was to watch, in the speeches of InterpreterTranslators of the Language of Signs (TILS), the understanding and the conceptions that they have concerning your function in the process of the deaf student's formation and of the professional alterities constitution of them. We based our study theoretically in the enunciativo-discursive language theory of Mikhail Bakhtin and, to leave of that referential, we defined the methodological procedures , as then organization and the discussions presented in the results. We left of the presupposition that to understand the subjects it is necessary to request to place them in your reality, in the universe of relationships in which they are submerged, and that are decisive the construction of meanings and the relationships and interactions for them established, considering, still, the researcher's active paper in the construction of the data. It participated with us, in the interviews and interactions, 27 TILS, located in series of the Fundamental Teaching II (6th to the 9th year), in schools of the municipal public nets of 8 (eight) Brazilian states. The interviews were recorded, and we did, also, annotations of context elements, important for the understanding of the subjects and yours speeches. We created dialogue spaces and reflection concerning the elements that guide the social practices of these subjects in your professional contexts and, leaving of discussions centered in the speech concepts, subject, dialogy and ideology, we cleaned our perception on the construction of the senses and meanings attributed by the TILS to your material realities and related universes, besides the function of the speeches in the manners as the subject of the research understand your function and responsibilities and they look at the work place for them in the sceneries of development of the deaf students' schooling. Among ours (in) conclusions, detached that the local sceneries indicate significant changes in course in what plays to the deaf students' education and, mainly, in the relationship with the TILS. The plurality of professional entails and of wages it demonstrated that there is a lot to be done in this field of the rights and duties. The suitable situations for the subjects also appeared for the distance among what it would be the ideal and what is the Real in the implantation of bilingual educational projects. We saw as indispensable the support offer to the faculty, as well as the need of the TILS of if they feel part of the teaching team and they develop partnership relationships with the teachers. We saw, also, that the realities and singularities lived by the performance in school atmospheres they hinder these professionals excessively to define your roles, the limits of your responsibilities in the teaching process and of the deaf students' learning. Finally, on formation, professionalization and politization of the TILS, we believed that are aspects they be constantly pursued her, not just in your dimension individual, but collective, considering the interlacement and the crossings of the aspects political, ideological, philosophical, that constitute them in the group of your professional identities. With relationship to the unfoldings of this research, because the done questions raised many other, we believed, mainly, in the importance and need to think on her the formation in a deep and connected way to the beginnings of the alterity. And, still, we waited that, after materializing doubts, conflicts, anguishes and reflections of TILS, this material can serve, also, to the formulation of new and others idealize and ideas of professional formation for them. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O foco deste trabalho foi desvelar, nos discursos de Tradutores-Interpretes de Língua de Sinais (TILS), a compreensão e as concepções que eles têm acerca de seu papel no processo de formação do aluno surdo e da constituição de suas alteridades profissionais. Fundamentamos teoricamente nosso estudo na teoria enunciativo-discursiva da linguagem de Mikhail Bakhtin e, a partir desse referencial, definimos tanto os procedimentos metodológicos, quanto a organização e as discussões apresentadas nos resultados. Partimos do pressuposto de que compreender os sujeitos requer situá-los em sua realidade, no universo de relações no qual estão imersos, e que são determinantes a construção de significados e as relações e interações por eles estabelecidas, considerando, ainda, o papel ativo do pesquisador na construção dos dados. Participaram conosco, das entrevistas e interações, 27 TILS, atuantes em séries do Ensino Fundamental II (6º ao 9º ano), em escolas das redes públicas municipais de 8 (oito) estados brasileiros. As entrevistas foram gravadas, e fizemos, também, anotações de elementos contextuais, relevantes para a compreensão dos sujeitos e seus discursos. Criamos espaços de diálogo e reflexão acerca dos elementos que orientam as práticas sociais destes sujeitos em seus contextos profissionais e, partindo de discussões centradas nos conceitos de discurso, sujeito, dialogia e ideologia, apuramos nossa percepção sobre a construção dos sentidos e significados atribuídos pelos TILS às suas realidades materiais e universos relacionais, além da função dos discursos nos modos como os sujeitos da pesquisa entendem seu papel e responsabilidades e olham para o lugar ocupado por eles nos cenários de desenvolvimento da escolarização de alunos surdos. Dentre nossas (in)conclusões, destacamos que os cenários locais indicam mudanças significativas em curso no que tange à escolaridade de alunos surdos e, principalmente, na relação com os TILS. A pluralidade de vínculos profissionais e de salários demonstrou que há muito a ser feito neste campo dos direitos e deveres. As situações indicadas pelos sujeitos apontaram também para a distância entre o que seria o ideal e o que é o real na implantação de projetos educacionais bilíngues. Vimos como indispensáveis a oferta de suporte ao corpo docente, assim como a necessidade dos TILS de se sentirem parte da equipe de ensino e desenvolverem relações de parceria com os professores. Vimos, também, que as realidades e singularidades vivenciadas pela atuação em ambientes escolares dificultam sobremaneira a estes profissionais definirem seus papéis, os limites de suas responsabilidades no processo de ensino e de aprendizagem dos alunos surdos. Finalmente, sobre formação, profissionalização e politização dos TILS, acreditamos que são aspectos a serem perseguidos constantemente, não apenas em sua dimensão individual, mas coletiva, considerando o entrelaçamento e os atravessamentos dos aspectos políticos, ideológicos, filosóficos, que os constituem no conjunto das suas identidades profissionais. Quanto aos desdobramentos desta pesquisa, visto que as perguntas feitas suscitaram muitas outras, acreditamos, principalmente, na importância e necessidade de se pensar sobre a formação de maneira profunda e conectada aos princípios da alteridade. E, ainda, esperamos que, após materializar dúvidas, conflitos, angústias e reflexões de TILS, este material possa servir, também, à formulação de novas e outros ideais e ideias de formação profissional para eles. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | MENEZES, Adriane Melo de Castro. Diálogos com tradutores-intérpretes de língua de sinais. 2014. 221 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2014. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Especial - PPGEEs | por |
| dc.subject | Educação - inclusão | por |
| dc.subject | Alunos surdos | por |
| dc.subject | Alteridades profissionais | por |
| dc.subject | Diálogo | por |
| dc.subject | Tradutores-intérpretes de língua de sinais | por |
| dc.subject | Inclusão educacional | por |
| dc.subject | Translator-interpreters of Language of Signs | eng |
| dc.subject | Educational inclusion | eng |
| dc.subject | Deaf students | eng |
| dc.subject | Dialogue | eng |
| dc.subject | Professional alterities | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | por |
| dc.title | Diálogos com tradutores-intérpretes de língua de sinais | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |