Análise do discurso e vitimologia: memória(s) de tráfico de drogas
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sargentini, Vanice Maria Oliveira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Nascimento, Lucas do | |
| dc.date.issued | 2011-02-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study has it s center in the relevance of the discourse in all social practices. Among these, are found the judicial practice, regulationed by laws, penal, civil and criminal codes that try regulation the most of social relations. Considering the drugs traffic crime, the objective of this work it is comprehend individual-position in the process of (des) construction of juridical individual (counsel), in penal process concluded with the absolution from one of the fouler defendant. Standing in the discourse formulation´s level (and/or of constitution), we work the argumentation from of the historical-discursive process where the position of counsel individual (lawyer) is formed, it enabling motions of reading/interpretation. The corpus of analysis is formed by the decision acórdão conceded by the Justice Court of Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul. This corpus exposes the practice of narcotic traffic of 3 young (the age between 20-30), whose crime happened in a gaúcha city, in 2003. In the judicial discursive practices, the purpose of the counsel s discourse is give an answer to the problem of the defendant with the purpose of absolution. This answer it seems to situated, many times, in an illusory perspective of completeness in the language, be rational and close, thinking on this way, be resolving the case/fact. To the discursive reflexion, resort on works from the french philosopher Michel Pêcheux and Michel Foucault. It is on the lard of various knowledge areas, like Discourse Analyses, Philosophy and Law that this work proposes the theorical-discursive reflexion. We observed the following considerations: 1) the activation of the Registrar of discourse memory in the fabric of criminal fact, 2) the operation of the senses, the comparison of the utterances of the defendants from the Criminal Investigation conducted by the Public Defender, 3) the s sdr defendant's "Z" built statements wish absolution: a) pick up only / just a ride, and b) real part in the imputation that he was being made, thus the formulation functioned as an effect of truth, 4) the Insurgency in sdr the Public Defender and Appellate of the subject showed that the FD has led to the authorization of the acquittal of the accused "Z" and impeded discourses of guilt and punishment, listed in determination of conviction in Judgement, and 5) the Public Defender Brazilian made discourses constituting meanings of victimology, thereby weakening mechanisms of criminology. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo centra-se na relevância do discurso em todas as práticas sociais. Entre essas, encontram-se as práticas do judiciário, regulamentadas por leis, códigos penais, criminais, civis que tentam regular a maioria das relações sociais. Levando em conta o crime tráfico de drogas, o objetivo deste trabalho é compreender a posição-sujeito no processo de (des) construção do discurso do sujeito jurídico defensor, em processo penal concluso com absolvição de um dos réus infratores. Permanecendo no nível da formulação do discurso (e ou da constituição), trabalhamos a argumentação a partir do processo histórico-discursivo em que a posição do sujeito defensor (advogado) é constituída, possibilitando gestos de leitura/interpretação. O corpus de análise é composto pela peça acórdão , concedida pelo Tribunal de Justiça de Porto Alegre, Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Esse corpus revela a prática do tráfico de entorpecentes de três jovens (entre 20 a 30 anos), cujo crime ocorreu em cidade gaúcha, no ano de 2003. Nas práticas discursivas judiciais, a finalidade do discurso do defensor é dar uma resposta ao problema do réu com intuito de absolvição. Essa resposta parece estar situada, muitas vezes, em uma perspectiva ilusória de completude de linguagem, seja racional e fechada, assim pensando em estar resolvendo o caso/fato. Para a reflexão discursiva, recorremos a trabalhos dos filósofos franceses Michel Pêcheux e Michel Foucault. É no entremeio de diversas áreas do conhecimento, como Análise do Discurso, Filosofia e Direito que este trabalho propõe a reflexão teórica-discursiva. Como resultados, obtivemos as seguintes considerações: 1) ocorreu o acionamento da memória discursiva do escrivão na tessitura do Fato Delituoso; 2) o funcionamento-confronto dos sentidos dos enunciados dos reús deram-se a partir da Instrução Criminal dirigida pelo Defensor Público; 3) a sdr do réu Z construiu declarações que encejou a absolvição: a) pegara apenas/só uma carona; e b) verdadeira em parte a imputação que lhe estava sendo feita, assim, a formulação funcionou como efeito de verdade; 4) a sdr na Insurgência do Defensor Público e na Apelação do sujeito DP sustentou a FD que levou à autorização da absolvição do réu Z e impediu discursos de culpabilidade e punição, elencados na determinação de condenação na Sentença; e 5) a Defensoria Pública Brasileira formulou discursos constituindo sentidos de vitimologia, dessa forma, enfraquecendo mecanismos de criminologia. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos | |
| dc.identifier.citation | NASCIMENTO, Lucas do. Discourse analyses and victimology: memoirs of narcotic traffic. 2011. 133 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2011. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística - PPGL | por |
| dc.subject | Análise do discurso | por |
| dc.subject | Sujeito | por |
| dc.subject | Vitimologia | por |
| dc.subject | Criminologia | por |
| dc.subject | Tráfico de drogas | por |
| dc.subject | Posição-sujeito | por |
| dc.subject | Discurso | por |
| dc.subject | Defensor público | por |
| dc.subject | Individual-position | eng |
| dc.subject | Discourse | eng |
| dc.subject | Public counsel | eng |
| dc.subject | Victimology | eng |
| dc.subject | Narcotic traffic | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LINGUISTICA::TEORIA E ANALISE LINGUISTICA | por |
| dc.title | Análise do discurso e vitimologia: memória(s) de tráfico de drogas | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Discourse analyses and victimology: memoirs of narcotic traffic | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |