Professores/as negros/as: trajetórias e tentativas de cooptação docente
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Eduardo Pinto e | |
| dc.contributor.author | Bueno, Rogério Donizetti | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-08-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has as its general objective to analyze, from the perspective of historical material-ism, the possibilities and modes of co-optation of black teachers in the neoliberal capitalist system. The specific objectives are: a) to historically reconstruct the insertion of the negro in the capitalist system and its double process of alienation; b) to understand the mechanisms of insertion or exclusion of black teachers in the trajectory of schooling, academic-university and work. Methodologically, this is a research of a qualitative approach, of bibliographic-documentary type, descriptive, argumentative, and analytical approach regarding the objec-tives. Data construction techniques are: survey of documents produced by INEP and IBGE, review of theses and dissertations on the website of the Digital Library of Theses and Disser-tations (BDTD) and articles in academic journals (SciELO), and interview with semi-structured script, recorded in audio, followed by transcription, systematization and analysis of the following categories: Alienation; Reification; Cooptation. The sampling of deponent sub-jects consists of five black teachers of higher education, from various institutions of private and public origin. The theoretical framework used focuses on the historical materialistic per-spective, using authors such as Florestan Fernandes, Caio Prado Junior, Clóvis Moura, José Carlos Mariátegui, Antônio Gramsci and others who take Karl Marx's work as an analytical basis and the concepts of alienation, reification, co-optation. We indicate the existence of structural racism, related to the economic system and corresponding institutional, social and cultural conditions, in which there are a series of contradictions and gradations between the condition of co-optation and autonomy. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo geral analisar, pela perspectiva do materialismo histórico, as possibilidades e modos de cooptação dos docentes negros no sistema capitalista neoliberal. Os objetivos específicos são: a) reconstruir, historicamente, a inserção do negro no sistema capitalista e seu duplo processo de alienação; b) entender os mecanismos de inserção ou exclusão dos docentes negros na trajetória de escolarização, acadêmico-universitária e trabalho. Metodologicamente, trata-se de pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, de tipo bibliográfica-documental, descritiva, argumentativa, e analítica quanto aos objetivos. As técnicas de construção de dados são: levantamento de documentos produzidos pelo INEP e IBGE, revisão de teses e dissertações no site da Biblioteca Digital de Teses e Dissertações (BDTD) e artigos em periódicos acadêmicos (SciELO), e entrevista com roteiro semiestruturado, gravada em áudio, seguida de transcrição, sistematização e análise das seguintes categorias: Alienação; Reificação; Cooptação. A amostragem de sujeitos depoentes é constituída de cinco professores negros do Ensino Superior, de variadas instituições de origem privada e pública. O referencial teórico utilizado centra-se na perspectiva materialista histórica, valendo-se de autores como: Florestan Fernandes, Caio Prado Junior, Clóvis Moura, José Carlos Mariátegui, Antônio Gramsci e outros que tomam a obra de Karl Marx como base analítica e os conceitos de alienação, reificação, cooptação. Indicamos a existência do racismo estrutural, relacionado ao sistema econômico e condições institucionais, sociais e culturais correspondentes, no qual há uma série de contradições e gradações entre a condição de cooptação e autonomia. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | BUENO, Rogério Donizetti. Professores/as negros/as: trajetórias e tentativas de cooptação docente. 2021. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15028. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Professores/as negros(as) | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino superior | por |
| dc.subject | Capitalismo | por |
| dc.subject | Exclusão | por |
| dc.subject | Liberalismo | por |
| dc.subject | Black teachers | eng |
| dc.subject | University education | eng |
| dc.subject | Capitalism | eng |
| dc.subject | Exclusion | eng |
| dc.subject | Liberalism | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Professores/as negros/as: trajetórias e tentativas de cooptação docente | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Black teachers: trajectories and attempts at teacher cooptation | eng |
| dc.type | Tese | por |