Práticas de leitura de professoras de educação infantil: narrativas de professoras - Catalão-GO
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Abramowicz, Anete | |
| dc.contributor.author | Peres, Selma Martines | |
| dc.date.issued | 2006-10-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research is about the reading practices of teachers for child education that work in a day nursery of the city of Catalão, in the state of Goias, Brazil. The aim of this research is to provide cartography of the reading experiences of these teachers in order to analyze how they became readers and how this process is still developing. The idea is not to define the meaning of reading, but with what it works and how in terms of intensity and its connections. Therefore, the main question to be answered with this work is how these teachers for child education became readers and how this process is still developing? The methodology is based on narratives produced by five teachers that work in a day nursery. The teachers were requested to write their reading experiences in the form of narratives. Those narratives were on their first experiences with reading, the memories of the earlier stage of learning how to read, their readings during childhood and adolescence, reading at school, their reading spaces, the moments of reading, their reading practices at last. The theoretical framework is based on Deleuze and Guatarri, Chartier, Agamben, Larrosa, Butler, Louro, and other authors. The map of the narratives provided by the teachers point to reading territories composed by protocols and imperatives that give them a sensation of incompleteness and even makes them believe they are not as good as they wish to be as readers. Even though, the narratives provided ground to perceive the lines of flight, the movements of deterritorialization and destratification that have potential for becomings: becoming-teacher, becoming-woman, becoming-reader, and becoming-child. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta é uma investigação acerca das práticas de leituras de professoras de Educação Infantil (Creche) do Município de Catalão - GO. O objetivo desta pesquisa é cartografar as histórias de leituras vivenciadas por professoras de Educação Infantil procurando conhecer as maneiras como elas se constituíram e se constituem enquanto leitoras, sem com isso buscar o significado da leitura, mas como ela funciona e com o que ela funciona, quais as suas conexões e intensidades. Desta forma, a questão central deste trabalho é: como as professoras de educação infantil se constituíram e vêm se constituindo enquanto leitoras? A metodologia adotada pauta-se no trabalho com narrativas de cinco professoras de uma creche. Para que as professoras pudessem contar suas experiências de leitura foi proposto que narrassem: os primeiros encontros com a leitura; a recordação da alfabetização; a leitura na infância e na juventude; a leitura na escola; os espaços de leitura, os momentos de leitura; enfim, as práticas de leitura. Compõem as bases teóricas deste estudo autores como: Deleuze e Guatarri, Chartier, Agamben, Larrosa, Butler, Louro, dentre outros. O mapa narrado pelas professoras remete a territórios de leitura formatados por protocolos e imperativos, levando-as a se perceberem como incompletas e, até mesmo, fraca como leitora . Contudo, as narrativas possibilitaram, também, a percepção de linhas de fuga e de movimentos de desterritorialização e desestratificação que podem potencializar devires: devir-professora, devir-mulher, devir-leitora, devir-infância. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | PERES, Selma Martines. Práticas de leitura de professoras de educação infantil: narrativas de professoras - Catalão-GO. 2006. 152 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2006. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Compreensão da leitura | por |
| dc.subject | Práticas de leitura | por |
| dc.subject | Narrativas de professoras | por |
| dc.subject | Devir | por |
| dc.subject | Leitora | por |
| dc.subject | Reading practices | eng |
| dc.subject | Narratives | eng |
| dc.subject | Becoming | eng |
| dc.subject | Reader | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Práticas de leitura de professoras de educação infantil: narrativas de professoras - Catalão-GO | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |