A cultura indígena dos povos Guarani Ñandeva e Mbyá do Pico do Jaraguá frente aos processos de urbanização da metrópole de São Paulo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mariano, Neusa de Fátima | |
| dc.contributor.author | Gazonato, Ana Cláudia Abud | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-09-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research was made with the aim of analyze, observe, and understand how there is a clash betweeen the urbanization of São Paulo and the indigenous culture and territoriality of the indigenous land of Jaraguá, inhabited by Guarani Mbyá and Ñandeva .Showing the aspects of urbanization that advance and threaten the permanence and existence of these peoples. This has been consolidated through a fragile brazilian policy regarding the use of land and the territorial maintenance of indigenous peoples. To achieve this goal.the importance of land and territory for indigenous cultures was researched, specifically the Guarani communities of Pico do Jaraguá. The study also works with the idea that these peoples produce their way of lives called Nhandereko, and form a territoriality and a space of resistance where there is a constant fight for land, space and territory, opposing to the hegemony of the neoliberal process of urbanization, globalization and industrialization. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa buscou analisar, observar e compreender de que forma há um choque entre a urbanização de São Paulo e a cultura e territorialidade indígena dos povos Guarani Mbyá e Ñandeva da Terra Indígena do Jaraguá. Mostram-se, em síntese, quais são os aspectos da urbanização que avançam e ameaçam a permanência e existência desses povos, o que vêm se consolidando a partir de uma política brasileira frágil em relação à manutenção territorial de povos indígenas. Para tanto, foi pesquisada a importância do território para culturas indígenas, em específico as comunidades Guarani do Pico do Jaraguá. Trabalha-se também com a ideia de que elas reproduzem culturalmente, seu modo de ser denominado Nhandereko e formam uma territorialidade e um espaço de resistência onde há a luta constante de reivindicação de terra, espaço e território, se contrapondo a hegemonia da urbanização, globalização e industrialização neoliberal. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | GAZONATO, Ana Cláudia Abud. A cultura indígena dos povos Guarani Ñandeva e Mbyá do Pico do Jaraguá frente aos processos de urbanização da metrópole de São Paulo. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Geografia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/21930. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | |
| dc.publisher.course | Geografia - GeoL-So | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.subject | Urbanização | por |
| dc.subject | Guarani | por |
| dc.subject | Territorialidade | por |
| dc.subject | Urbanization | eng |
| dc.subject | Territoriality | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA::GEOGRAFIA HUMANA | |
| dc.title | A cultura indígena dos povos Guarani Ñandeva e Mbyá do Pico do Jaraguá frente aos processos de urbanização da metrópole de São Paulo | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The indigenous culture of the Guarani Ñandeva and Mbyá peoples of Pico do Jaraguá in the face of the urbanization processes of the metropolis of São Paulo | eng |
| dc.type | TCC |