Saúde física do Tradutor e Intérprete de Libras na esfera educacional
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Mendonça, Carla Andrea Sampaio
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Lara Ferreira dos
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Ana Luiza dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-04
dc.description.abstract: This work aimed to investigate the physical health of Brazilian Sign Language (Libras)/Portuguese Language Translators and Interpreters (TILS) who work in schools. It was intended to problematize the working conditions and possible health problems that may be presented by these professionals as a result of their working conditions. This is a qualitative and exploratory research, in which online questionnaires were applied to TILS professionals in the State of São Paulo, who worked in Elementary School or had worked in the last two years. Ten professionals participated in the study. The questionnaire had objective and essay questions that dealt with the physical health and working conditions of professionals. Data analysis was carried out according to the laws that guides the work of TILS and of studies that deal with the physical health of Brazilian Sign Language (Libras)/Portuguese Language Translators and Interpreters (TILS) who work in the school environment. The results indicate different factors that can lead TILS to develop diseases such as repetitive strain injury work- related muculoskeletal disorders (WRMD) due to repetitive movements.eng
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho teve como objetivo investigar a saúde física de Tradutores e Intérpretes de Língua Brasileira de Sinais (Libras)/Língua Portuguesa (TILS) que atuam no espaço escolar. Pretendeu-se problematizar as condições de trabalho e possíveis disfunções de saúde que podem ser apresentados por esses profissionais em decorrência de suas condições de trabalho. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa e exploratória, em que foram aplicados questionários online a profissionais TILS do Estado de São Paulo, que estivessem atuando no Ensino Fundamental ou atuado nos últimos dois anos. Participaram do estudo dez profissionais. O questionário contou com perguntas objetivas e dissertativas que versavam sobre a saúde física e as condições de trabalho dos profissionais. A análise dos dados foi realizada à luz da legislação que orienta o trabalho dos TILS e de estudos que tratam da saúde física desses profissionais que atuam no espaço escolar. Os resultados indicam diferentes fatores que podem levar os TILS desenvolverem doenças como LER/DORT devido aos movimentos repetitivos.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Ana Luiza dos Santos. Saúde física do Tradutor e Intérprete de Libras na esfera educacional. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Língua Brasileira de Sinais-Libras/Língua Portuguesa) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/20971.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Tradução e Interpretação em Língua Brasileira de Sinais-Libras/Língua Portuguesa - TILSPpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Tradutor intérprete de Libraspor
dc.subject: Saúde físicapor
dc.subject: Trabalhopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANASpor
dc.title: Saúde física do Tradutor e Intérprete de Libras na esfera educacionalpor
dc.title.alternative: Physical health of Libras translator and interpreter in the educacional sphereeng
dc.type: TCCpor