Proposta de modelo de maturidade Lean Quality para construtoras
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Serra, Sheyla Mara Baptista | |
| dc.contributor.author | Rodegheri, Priscila Mirapalhete | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-09-13 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Brazilian construction industry has been intensifying the adoption of management systems based on quality. It has advanced in studying its processes in search of improved productivity, delivering higher-value products to its customers. In addition to the quality management system, construction companies have adopted Lean Construction (LC) to achieve high performance through a focus on the value expected by the customer. Linking these two management strategies, quality, and LC, emerge the Lean Quality (LQ) approach, highlighting a focus on quality management, understanding customer value expectations, and pursuing perfection. The LQ is a management strategy associated with the organizational culture and, to achieve its adoption goals, it is essential to measure the maturity of this strategy. Therefore, this research purpose a model for maturity diagnoses for LQ in Brazilian construction companies. For this, the Design Science Research (DSR) research strategy was adopted, conducting a literature review, developing, implementing, and evaluating the purposed artifact of maturity assessment, named Lean Quality Maturity Model (LQMM). This artifact has been tested in two construction companies, and its contribution to the companies was evaluated based on the participants' perceptions. This research purposes an LQ dimensions for Brazilian construction as a theoretical research outcome. The LQMM is recognized as a valid artifact from the results, and it consistently demonstrates the company's LQ maturity. Furthermore, the LQ dimensions purposed indicate to be coherent with the Brazilian construction context. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A indústria da construção brasileira vem intensificando a adoção de sistemas de gestão baseados na qualidade e tem avançado no estudo de seus processos em busca da melhoria da produtividade entregando produtos de maior valor aos seus clientes. Além do sistema de gestão da qualidade, as construtoras têm adotado a Lean Construction (LC) como suporte para atingir alto desempenho com foco no valor esperado pelo cliente, Aliando as duas estratégias de gestão, qualidade e LC, tem-se a abordagem Lean Quality (LQ), apresentando foco na gestão da qualidade, no entendimento do valor esperado pelo cliente e na busca pela perfeição. A LQ é uma estratégia de gestão vinculada à cultura organizacional e, para que os objetivos de sua adoção sejam alcançados, é fundamental que a maturidade vinculada a essa estratégia seja aferida. Sendo assim, esta pesquisa propõe um modelo de diagnóstico da maturidade LQ em construtoras brasileiras. Para isso, foi adotada a estratégia de pesquisa Design Science Research (DSR), realizando pesquisa bibliográfica, desenvolvendo, implementando e avaliando um artefato de avaliação da maturidade nomeado como Lean Quality Maturity Model (LQMM). Este artefato foi testado em duas construtoras e teve sua contribuição avaliada a partir da percepção dos participantes. Além do LQMM, também são propostas dimensões LQ para a construção brasileira como produto teórico da pesquisa. A partir dos resultados obtidos, considera-se o LQMM um artefato válido, demonstrando coerentemente a maturidade LQ das empresas participantes. Ademais, as dimensões LQ propostas se mostraram aderentes à realidade da construção brasileira. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | RODEGHERI, Priscila Mirapalhete. Proposta de modelo de maturidade Lean Quality para construtoras. 2021. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Civil) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17050. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil - PPGECiv | por |
| dc.subject | Construção civil | por |
| dc.subject | Construção enxuta | por |
| dc.subject | Gestão da qualidade total | por |
| dc.subject | Modelos de maturidade | por |
| dc.subject | Lean quality | eng |
| dc.subject | Lean construction | eng |
| dc.subject | Total quality management | eng |
| dc.subject | Maturity models | eng |
| dc.subject | Construction industry | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL::CONSTRUCAO CIVIL | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | ENGENHARIAS | por |
| dc.title | Proposta de modelo de maturidade Lean Quality para construtoras | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Lean Quality Maturity Model proposed for construction companies | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |