Atividades de Matemática Financeira por meio de aprendizagem coletiva nos anos finais do ensino fundamental
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Baldin, Yuriko Yamamoto | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Juliana Bauer de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | We present in this research a proposal about our practice within the classes of Financial Education Experiences, as part of the pedagogical project for a full - time education of the SESI - SP network, with a researcher’s view of the activities proposed to the students. The proposal of Integral Education in Full Time means a break in the vision of the fragmented curriculum, producing curricular guidelines that aim at the integration of the components of a basic curriculum with a diversified part. The subjects that fulfill this role were called, by the SESI-SP network, Experiences, aiming at the incorporation of new professional profiles, new knowledge, with a transdisciplinary view. As part of the curriculum of Integral Time classes of eighth and ninth grade, we taught two weekly classes of Financial Education Experiences. This survey involved one hundred and seventy-six students in classes that occurred in the morning and afternoon. In order to propose a differentiated practice, we use financial mathematics activities through collective learning at the Elementary level, taking into account the context of the young people, their dealings with money, their relation to consumption, their influence on future achievements, and also the importance of personal and family planning. The activities were planned based on the study of fractional and decimal rational numbers, percentages, proportionality, besides working concepts of the area of magnitudes and measures. We were able to see a significant increase in the overall average of the ratings scores. We believe that this improvement is a result of the greater participation of the students in the classes, mainly of students more agitated, generating less indiscipline. Students became aware that instead of making debts that they cannot pay later, it would be best if they were scheduled to purchase a product later, without the need to pay interest. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Apresentamos nesta pesquisa uma proposta sobre a nossa prática dentro das aulas de Vivências de Educação Financeira, como parte do projeto pedagógico para uma educação de tempo integral da rede SESI – SP, com um olhar de pesquisador das atividades propostas aos alunos. A proposta da Educação Integral em Tempo Integral significa um rompimento da visão do currículo fragmentado, produzindo orientações curriculares que visam à integração dos componentes de um currículo básico com uma parte diversificada. As disciplinas que cumprem esse papel foram denominadas, pela rede SESI-SP, de Vivências, visando à incorporação de novos perfis profissionais, novos saberes, com um olhar transdisciplinar. Como parte do currículo das turmas de Tempo Integral de oitavos e nonos anos, lecionamos duas aulas semanais de Vivências de Educação Financeira. Esta pesquisa envolveu cento e setenta e seis alunos em aulas que ocorriam no período da manhã e da tarde. Para propor uma prática diferenciada, utilizamos atividades de matemática financeira por meio de aprendizagem coletiva em nível de Ensino Fundamental, levando ao contexto dos jovens, o trato com o dinheiro, a sua relação com o consumo, a influência desse consumo nas realizações futuras, e também, a importância do planejamento pessoal e familiar. As atividades foram planejadas atreladas ao estudo de números racionais fracionários e decimais, porcentagens, proporcionalidade, além de trabalhar conceitos da área de grandezas e medidas. Pudemos verificar um aumento significativo na média geral das notas de avaliações. Acreditamos que esta melhora é resultado da maior participação dos alunos nas aulas, principalmente de alunos mais agitados, gerando menos indisciplina. Os alunos conscientizaram-se que ao invés de fazer dívidas que não poderão pagar mais tarde, o melhor seria que se programassem para adquirir um produto mais tarde, sem a necessidade de pagar juros. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Juliana Bauer de. Atividades de Matemática Financeira por meio de aprendizagem coletiva nos anos finais do ensino fundamental. 2016. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ensino de Ciências Exatas) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2016. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/9498. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de Ciências Exatas - PPGECE | por |
| dc.subject | Educação Financeira | por |
| dc.subject | Matemática | por |
| dc.subject | Financial education | eng |
| dc.subject | Mathematic | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | por |
| dc.title | Atividades de Matemática Financeira por meio de aprendizagem coletiva nos anos finais do ensino fundamental | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Activities of Financial Mathematics by means of collective learniing in the final years of fundamental teaching | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |