Consultoria & cooperativismo : cooperativa de consultores e espaço de consultoria brasileiro.
dc.contributor.advisor1: Donadone, Julio César
dc.contributor.author: Ralio, Vanise Rafaela Zivieri
dc.date.issued: 2007-07-26
dc.description.abstract: Materials in general as well as specialized articles with a lot of semiofficial estimation have indicated high increase in the use of management consultancy particularly during the post-war period of the sixties decade. Numerous authors have linked this increase to the growth in markets and technology complexities. However, in addition to consultancy firms, it has also appeared in the economic arena, consultants cooperatives of business enterprises as a new working arrangement occupying nearly the same space available in large and medium-sized firms. As a result, an interest in developing this study has surged as basis for bibliographical research based upon documentation as well as interviews with some members of such cooperatives aiming at analyzing a better understanding of what has motivated the appearance and development of such consultants cooperatives as well as the understanding of such cooperatives importance on the present economic arena. A certain cooperative located in the city of Belo Horizonte at Minas Gerais was the subject of such study. This cooperative set up its activities in 1994 and, today, comprises more than 1200 members. Its foundation, present situation as well as its internal relationship, claim of contacts, and increase are some of the factors looked into this study.eng
dc.description.resumo: Matérias em geral e artigos especializados como muitas estimativas semi-oficiais apontam um crescimento alto no uso de consultoria de administração durante o período pós-guerra e especialmente a partir da década de 60. Inúmeros autores associam este crescimento ao aumento da complexidade dos mercados e tecnologia. Mas além das empresas de consultoria, aparecem também no cenário econômico empresarial a cooperativa de consultores, como um novo arranjo de trabalho, ocupando talvez espaço de consultores de grandes e médias empresas do setor. Diante deste cenário, surgiu o interesse em desenvolver esta pesquisa, com base em levantamento bibliográfico, documental e entrevistas com alguns cooperados, a fim de analisar e entender melhor o que tem motivado o aparecimento e crescimento de Cooperativas de Consultores, e qual a sua importância no cenário econômico atual. Toma-se como objeto de pesquisa uma Cooperativa sediada na cidade de Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, que iniciou suas atividades em 1994 e hoje conta com mais de 1200 cooperados. Sua fundação, atuação, interação, rede interna de relações e seu crescimento são alguns dos fatores que abrangem esta pesquisa.por
dc.identifier.citation: RALIO, Vanise Rafaela Zivieri. Consultoria & cooperativismo : cooperativa de consultores e espaço de consultoria brasileiro.. 2007. 162 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Exatas e da Terra) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2007.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produção - PPGEPpor
dc.subject: Empresas de consultoriapor
dc.subject: Consultoria em gestãopor
dc.subject: Cooperativa de consultorespor
dc.subject: Espaço de consultoria brasileiropor
dc.subject: Management consultingeng
dc.subject: Cooperative of consultantseng
dc.subject: Brazilian consulting arenaeng
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAOpor
dc.title: Consultoria & cooperativismo : cooperativa de consultores e espaço de consultoria brasileiro.por
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor