Educação infantil, saúde e intervenção precoce
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Della Barba, Patricia Carla de Souza | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Thainá Biesek | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-12-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This article consists of a literature review aimed at investigating the relationship between early childhood education, early intervention, and special education, seeking to trace the challenges, potentials, and methodological paths for teaching practice in this context. The research is qualitative and bibliographic in nature, involving searches in journals such as Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), Education Resources Information Center (ERIC), and Latin American and Caribbean Literature in Health Sciences (LILACS), using keywords related to the topic. Studies were selected that address the articulation between caring and educating in early childhood and the importance of educator training to serve children with special needs. The results highlight the potential of collaborative and multidisciplinary practices; however, they also cite as challenging factors for their implementation the lack of effective public policies, infrastructure, vulnerable social contexts, and inadequate ongoing teacher training. In summary, the article reinforces the importance of early intervention associated with inclusive early childhood education, emphasizing qualified training, collaboration between sectors, and family protagonism as essential paths for children's integral development. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo consiste em uma revisão de literatura que tem como objetivo investigar a relação entre educação infantil, intervenção precoce e educação especial, em busca de rastrear os desafios, potencialidades e caminhos metodológicos para prática docente nesse contexto. A pesquisa é de caráter qualitativo e bibliográfico, realizou-se buscas em periódicos como Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), Education Resources Information Center (ERIC) e Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS), utilizando de palavras-chave relacionadas ao tema. Foram selecionados estudos que abordam a articulação entre o cuidar e educar na primeira infância e a importância da formação de educadores para atender crianças com necessidades específicas. Os resultados evidenciam a potencialidade de práticas colaborativas e multiprofissionais, no entanto, também citam enquanto fatores desafiadores para sua implementação a falta de políticas públicas efetivas, de estrutura, contexto sociais vulneráveis e formação docente continuada falha. Em síntese, o artigo reforça a importância da intervenção precoce associada a uma educação infantil inclusiva, enfatizando a formação qualificada, a colaboração entre setores e o protagonismo familiar como caminhos essenciais para o desenvolvimento integral das crianças. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Thainá Biesek. Educação infantil, saúde e intervenção precoce. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2025. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/23728. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.course | Pedagogia - PedL | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.subject | Intervenção precoce | por |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
| dc.subject | Revisão de literatura | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | |
| dc.subject.ods | 4. Educação de Qualidade | |
| dc.title | Educação infantil, saúde e intervenção precoce | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Early childhood education, health and early intervention | eng |
| dc.type | TCC |