O papel da educação ambiental popular e da agroecologia na escola rural: estudando e aprimorando a formação socioambiental de professores(as)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Figueiredo, Rodolfo Antônio de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Magri, Geisy Graziela | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012-07-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The field of environmental education is expanding and developing research focused on work with (the) teachers (the) students have a high profile over the years, emphasizing the importance of knowing (as) professionals involved in environmental education activities , their daily lives, their needs and difficulties. This study aims to analyze and understand the perceptions, values and environmental practices in the school environment through research critical of their effectiveness and trainer, through different stages of development, acting effectively and in forming and strengthening implementation of agroecology in daily life of rural schools and the adequacy of disciplinary curricula. The activities in this study were developed in a rural school, by performing a diagnosis, environmental education, which sought to investigate the perceptions and environmental practices developed; worked in construction, development and evaluation of a continuing education in environmental education and agroecology, developed in the unit HTPC in school schedules, coordinated the construction of an educational booklet with texts and methodologies of environmental education indicated by (the) teachers participating; encouraged and analyzed the development of environmental projects and presentation of the same Seminar on educational projects and environmental education rural schools - UFSCar. Through this study we can conclude that the effectiveness of the development of environmental education in the school environment depends on the formation of (the) teachers (as) active and transformations of concepts and teaching practices developed that seek to integrate educational practices, the reality Environmental and social and environmental training of students (as) and teachers (as). And from these activities can be transformative integrate agroecological knowledge with course content developed curricula learning, trying to teach (the) students (as) to rural work sustainably, recognizing the social, economic and cultural environment rural. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O campo da educação ambiental está em franca expansão e o desenvolvimento de pesquisas voltadas a trabalhos com os(as) educadores(as) escolares têm um grande destaque ao longo dos anos, ressaltando a importância de conhecer os(as) profissionais envolvidos nas atividades educativas ambientais, seus cotidianos, suas necessidades e dificuldades. Este estudo teve objetivos de analisar e compreender as percepções, valores e as práticas ambientais desenvolvidas no ambiente escolar, através da investigação da sua efetividade crítica e formadora, por diferentes etapas de desenvolvimento, atuando de forma efetiva e formadora na implantação e fortalecimento da agroecologia no cotidiano das escolas rurais e na adequação dos currículos disciplinares. As atividades deste estudo foram desenvolvidas numa escola rural, através da realização de um diagnóstico educativo-ambiental, que buscou investigar as percepções e práticas socioambientais desenvolvidas; atuou na construção, desenvolvimento e avaliação de uma formação continuada em educação ambiental e agroecologia, desenvolvida na unidade escolar nos horários de HTPC; coordenou a construção de uma apostila pedagógica com textos e metodologias de educação ambiental indicadas pelos(as) docentes participantes; incentivou e analisou o desenvolvimento de projetos ambientais e a apresentação dos mesmos no I Seminário de Projetos Educativos e Educação Ambiental em Escolas Rurais UFSCar. Através deste estudo pode-se concluir que a efetividade do desenvolvimento da educação ambiental no ambiente escolar depende da formação dos(as) educadores(as) atuantes e das transformações dos conceitos e das práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas, que buscam integrar as práticas educativas, a realidade ambiental e social e a formação socioambiental de alunos(as) e professores(as). E que, a partir destas atividades transformadoras, seja possível integrar os conhecimentos agroecológicos com os conteúdos disciplinares desenvolvidos nos currículos de aprendizagem, buscando ensinar os(as) alunos(as) rurais à trabalharem de forma sustentável, reconhecendo os valores sociais, econômicos e culturais do meio rural. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos | |
| dc.identifier.citation | MAGRI, Geisy Graziela. The role of environmental education and popular agroecology rural school: studying and improving environmental teacher training (as). 2012. 173 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Agrárias) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Araras, 2012. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agroecologia e Desenvolvimento Rural - PPGADR-Ar | por |
| dc.subject | Educação ambiental | por |
| dc.subject | Educadores - formação | por |
| dc.subject | Escolas rurais | por |
| dc.subject | Agroecologia | por |
| dc.subject | Environmental education | eng |
| dc.subject | Teacher training (s) | eng |
| dc.subject | Rural school | eng |
| dc.subject | Agroecology | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS AGRARIAS | por |
| dc.title | O papel da educação ambiental popular e da agroecologia na escola rural: estudando e aprimorando a formação socioambiental de professores(as) | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The role of environmental education and popular agroecology rural school: studying and improving environmental teacher training (as) | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |