Educação positiva com mães: um estudo de viabilidade de intervenção remota
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | D’Affonseca, Sabrina Mazo | |
| dc.contributor.author | Tarazona, Jessica Giovanna Espinoza | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-04-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed and is composed of a scientific text and a study aimed to evaluate the feasibility of the program "Projeto Parceria - Módulo 2" in remote modality. The first study consists of an integrative review of Brazilian and international literature, the objective was to identify and analyze studies the impacts of exposure to intimate partner violence on the mother-child relationship. From the analysis of the 10 articles selected, it was possible to conclude that there are possible damages caused in mother-child relationships by exposure to IPV, with lower quality of the maternal bond, weakening of maternal skills, increased punitive behavior and overprotection, increased of conflicts, parenting practices and damage mother-child relationship in general. Suggesting the need to develop studies that provide knowledge about exposure to IPV and its impacts on the mother-child relationship. Positive parenting is related to parenting practices and their effects, positive parenting practices play an important role in child development. In this context, the second study describes the process of the feasibility of parental program in the remote modality, “Positive education of your children”. For the recruitment of participants, channels such as social media were used. This program has been adapted for the digital platform. Positive changes were observed for some participants as depression, moral behavior, neglect, relaxed discipline, and physical abuse. Most participants rated the intervention as positive, good acceptance criteria, and were satisfied with the program. The intervention appears to be promising and feasible in the remote modality. Some limitations and possibilities for future research are discussed. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é composta por dois artigos que têm como temática comum a relação mãe-filho. O primeiro estudo consiste em um estudo de revisão integrativa da literatura nacional e internacional que buscou identificar e analisar estudos sobre os impactos da exposição à violência por parceiro íntimo no relacionamento mãe-filho. A análise dos 10 artigos selecionados indicou que existem possíveis prejuízos causados nas relações mãe-filho pela exposição à VPI, como menor qualidade do vínculo materno, enfraquecimento das habilidades maternas, aumento de comportamento punitivos e superproteção, distanciamento, aumento de conflitos, práticas parentais inadequadas e prejuízos no relacionamento mãe-filho de forma geral. E aponta para a necessidade de novos estudos que possibilitem o conhecimento acerca da exposição à VPI e seus impactos no relacionamento mãe-filho. Já o segundo estudo objetivou avaliar a viabilidade de um programa parental, “Educação positiva dos seus filhos”, em grupo na modalidade remota. Participaram oito mães que tinham pelo menos um filho de 7 a 12 anos de diferentes cidades do interior paulista, recrutadas em redes sociais. Foram realizados oito encontros síncronos semanais (90 minutos/encontro) e foram utilizadas medidas pré e pós teste. Para avaliar a Significância Clínica e Mudança Positiva Confiável foi utilizado o método JT. Foram obtidos alguns resultados promissores que indicam a viabilidade do programa em grupo na modalidade online. Discute-se sobre algumas limitações e possibilidades de pesquisas futuras. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | TARAZONA, Jessica Giovanna Espinoza. Educação positiva com mães: um estudo de viabilidade de intervenção remota. 2022. Dissertação (Mestrado em Psicologia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17466. | * |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia - PPGPsi | por |
| dc.subject | Violência entre parceiros íntimos | por |
| dc.subject | Mãe-filho | por |
| dc.subject | Educação positiva | por |
| dc.subject | Intervenção | por |
| dc.subject | Estilos parentais | por |
| dc.subject | Intimate partner violence | eng |
| dc.subject | Mother-child | eng |
| dc.subject | Positive education | eng |
| dc.subject | Intervention | eng |
| dc.subject | Parenting styles | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | por |
| dc.title | Educação positiva com mães: um estudo de viabilidade de intervenção remota | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Positive education with mothers: a remote intervention feasibility study | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |