A disseminação do ideário pedagógico capitalista na educação do campo no estado de Goiás: o Programa Agrinho na escola (2008-2020)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Maria Cristina dos
dc.contributor.author: Alves, Jackeline Silva
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-30
dc.description.abstract: In Brazil, historically, the education offered to the populations that live and work in the countryside, has been the object of contradictions and it is possible to determine “gaps” that merges with such offer. The children’sschcooling process of the working class in the countryside and in the city, often were committed to the preparation of the workforce necessary for the dynamization of the productive processes. Since the Federal Constitution of 1988, the set of Brazilian norms that govern Educational Policy in the country, opened possibilities for public-private partnerships in Education, and in this sense Educational Programs managed by companies, institutions and foundations materialize in the school space public. Since the Federal Constitution of 1988, the set of Brazilian norms that govern Educational Policy in the country, opened possibilities for public-private partnerships in Education, and in this sense Educational Programs managed by companies, institutions and foundations materialize in the school space public. In view of this, the objective of this research is to identify and understand the contradictions that permeate the Agrinho Social Responsibility Program, in the offer of education in the countryside in Goiás. Aiming to achieve this intent, we defined as specific objectives: to know and identify: the pedagogical and methodological conceptions that underlie the Program; to verify the educational practices guided by this; to analyze the relativization of the teacher's role in mediating the knowledge construction process by the student; as well as on the role of this Program in the elaboration of school knowledge accessed by working class children from the countryside and the city, considering that the concepts and strategies used for the construction of knowledge in the perspective defended by the aforementioned Program are in line with the interests of capital reproduction , by spreading and reinforcing the importance of agribusiness as a productive and viable development model for the entire Brazilian countryside. In order to achieve the proposed objective, we followed the following methodological path: survey and review of theoretical sources that deal with the topic together with books, theses, dissertations and scientific articles; documentary research with the Laws, Norms, Decrees and Resolutions that deal with the education offered in the field, about the possibilities of public-private partnerships in education; and guidelines for Rural Education; conducting the Training Course for Educational Agents for the Agrinho Program in a Virtual Learning Environment; survey of data and information about the Program with the National Rural Apprenticeship Service (SENAR) and the Federation of Agriculture and Livestock of the State of Goiás. The results achieved reveal contradictions and conflicts of interest between what is proposed by the Program and the desires of an education project in the field that is socially referenced and that fosters the development of critical thinking that allows the understanding of multiple contradictions and different realities that make up the totality of the Brazilian field. Agrinho is a Program that has a strong relationship with rural employers, with companies linked to the development of agribusiness, and with investing institutions. Therefore, as agribusiness is a productive model that is highly dependent on the use of pesticides and causes the degradation of the environment, we do not see interest in shed light on the contradictions that arise from the relationship between agricultural production/use of pesticides for human health and for the environment.eng
dc.description.resumo: No Brasil, historicamente, a educação ofertada às populações que vivem e trabalham no campo, tem sido objeto de contradições, sendo possível constatar “hiatos” que se mesclam a tal oferta. Não raro, o processo de escolarização dos filhos da classe trabalhadora no campo e na cidade, estiveram comprometidos com a preparação para a força de trabalho necessária à dinamização dos processos produtivos. A partir da Constituição Federal de 1988, o conjunto de normas brasileiras que disciplinam a Política Educacional no país, abriu possibilidades para as parcerias público-privadas na Educação. Assim, Programas Educacionais gestados por empresas, instituições e fundações se materializam no espaço da escola pública. Nesse sentido, o objetivo principal desta pesquisa foi identificar e compreender as contradições que permeiam o Programa Agrinho, que consiste em um programa de Responsabilidade Social que incide sobre a oferta da educação no campo em Goiás. Visando alcançar tal intento, definimos como objetivos específicos: conhecer e identificar: as concepções pedagógicas e metodológicas que embasam o Programa; verificar as práticas educativas por este orientadas; analisar a relativização do papel do professor na mediação do processo de construção do conhecimento pelo aluno; bem como sobre o papel deste Programa na elaboração dos conhecimentos escolares acessados pelos filhos da classe trabalhadora do campo e da cidade, considerando que os conceitos e estratégias utilizadas para a construção do conhecimento na perspectiva defendida pelo referido Programa se alinham aos interesses de reprodução do capital, ao difundir e reforçar a importância do agronegócio como modelo produtivo e de desenvolvimento viável para a totalidade do campo brasileiro. Para tanto, recorremos ao seguinte percurso metodológico: levantamento e revisão de fontes teóricas que tratam sobre o tema junto a livros, teses, dissertações e artigos científicos; pesquisa documental junto as Leis, Normas, Decretos e Resoluções que tratam sobre a educação ofertada no campo; sobre as possibilidades de parcerias público-privadas na educação; orientações para a Educação do Campo; realização do Curso de Formação de Agentes Educacionais para o Programa Agrinho em Ambiente Virtual de Aprendizagem; levantamento de dados e informações sobre o Programa junto ao Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem Rural e Federação da Agricultura e Pecuária do Estado de Goiás. Os resultados alcançados revelam contradições e conflitos de interesse entre o que é proposto pelo Programa e os anseios de um projeto de educação no campo que seja socialmente referenciado e, que, fomente o desenvolvimento de um pensamento crítico que permita a compreensão das múltiplas contradições e das diferentes realidades que integram a totalidade do campo brasileiro. O Agrinho é um Programa que guarda forte relação com os interesses do patronato rural, com empresas vinculadas ao desenvolvimento do agronegócio, e por instituições investidoras. Logo, sendo o agronegócio um modelo produtivo altamente dependente do uso de agrotóxicos e que provoca a degradação do meio ambiente, não verificamos o interesse em lançar luz sobre as contradições que se desdobram da relação produção agrícola/uso de agrotóxicos para a saúde humana e para o meio ambiente.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: ALVES, Jackeline Silva. A disseminação do ideário pedagógico capitalista na educação do campo no estado de Goiás: o Programa Agrinho na escola (2008-2020). 2021. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/14931.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Educação no campopor
dc.subject: Programas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Responsabilidade socialpor
dc.subject: Público-privadapor
dc.subject: Agrinhopor
dc.subject: Rural educationeng
dc.subject: Educational programseng
dc.subject: Social responsabilityeng
dc.subject: Public-private partnershipseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: A disseminação do ideário pedagógico capitalista na educação do campo no estado de Goiás: o Programa Agrinho na escola (2008-2020)por
dc.title.alternative: The dissemination of capitalist pedagogical ideas in rural education in the state of Goiás: the Agrinho Social Program in the school (2008-2020)eng
dc.type: Tesepor