Processo de ensino da dança folclórica alemã na perspectiva colaborativa e universalista
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gonçalves, Adriana Garcia
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Bruna Poliana
dc.contributor.referee: Fiorini, Maria Luiza Salzani
dc.contributor.referee: Nabeiro, Marli
dc.contributor.referee: Pedro, Ketilin Mayra
dc.contributor.referee: Munster, Mey de Abreu van
dc.date.issued: 2025-09-23
dc.description.abstract: Folk dance is a cultural expression that plays an important role in shaping a people’s identity and has the potential to enrich the educational process. This study aimed to develop and analyze, from a universalist perspective, the teaching process of German folk dance in a collaborative framework, valuing diversity and universalist practices. The specific objectives were: a) to verify how dance is included as a curricular component from the perspective of the participating teachers; b) to analyze the collaborative development of the German folk dance teaching process with the teachers; c) to examine the applicability of this teaching process in the perspective of diversity and universalist practices; and d) to verify the level of collaboration among teachers in the development and implementation of the teaching process. This is an intervention study, within the perspective of collaborative research, with a qualitative approach, involving four teachers (Physical Education, Music, Special Education, and the classroom teacher) and 28 students from a 5th-grade class, including one with autism spectrum disorder. Data collection included interviews, classroom observations, analysis of teacher collaboration in planning and implementation, as well as records of the development, implementation, and evaluation stages. Three planning meetings and one evaluation meeting were conducted, culminating in the implementation of 11 interdisciplinary lessons in Geography, Arts, Music, and Physical Education. These lessons were observed by the researcher, recorded in video and field notes, and concluded with a presentation for the school community. Data, analyzed through thematic analysis, were organized into four axes: diagnostic survey, collaborative planning, implementation, and evaluation. German folk dance, integrated into the curriculum in a collaborative and interdisciplinary way, was recognized as a legitimate and enriching content, capable of promoting meaningful learning, broadening student participation, and fostering inclusion. Strengthening of belonging, engagement, and the integration of cultural, motor, and social content were observed. Three central themes emerged: Dance as curricular content, highlighting its formative potential and cultural value; Planning and implementation, marked by interdisciplinary articulation and teacher collaboration; and Evaluation, which emphasized inclusion as a natural outcome of universalist planning. Teacher collaboration was characterized by joint decision-making, flexibility, and adaptation to student needs, although greater integration across disciplines remains a challenge. External evaluators confirmed pedagogical coherence, methodological clarity, and diversity of strategies as strong points. Conclusion: the developed model proved feasible and replicable, serving as a reference for inclusive, culturally meaningful, and universalist-aligned educational practices.eng
dc.description.resumo: A dança folclórica alemã é uma expressão cultural relevante para a formação da identidade de um povo e com potencial para enriquecer o processo educativo. Este estudo teve como objetivo geral desenvolver e analisar, o processo de ensino da dança folclórica alemã sob a perspectiva colaborativa, valorizando a diversidade e práticas universalistas. Especificamente, buscou-se: a) verificar como a dança está inserida como componente curricular sob a perspectiva dos professores; b) analisar o desenvolvimento colaborativo do processo com os docentes; c) examinar a aplicabilidade do processo na perspectiva da diversidade e de práticas universalistas; e d) verificar o nível de colaboração entre os professores para o desenvolvimento e aplicação do ensino. Trata-se de um estudo de intervenção, na perspectiva da pesquisa colaborativa, com abordagem qualitativa, envolvendo quatro professores (Educação Física, Música, Educação Especial e regência), a pesquisadora e 28 estudantes, incluindo um com transtorno do espectro autista em uma turma de 5º ano do ensino fundamental, de uma escola pública. A coleta de dados incluiu entrevistas, observações, análise do nível de colaboração docente e registro das etapas de desenvolvimento, implementação e avaliação. Foram realizados três encontros de planejamento e um de avaliação, culminando na aplicação de 11 aulas interdisciplinares de Geografia, Artes, Música e Educação Física, acompanhadas pela pesquisadora, registradas em vídeo e anotações de campo, e finalizadas com apresentação à comunidade escolar. A dança folclórica alemã, integrada ao currículo de forma colaborativa e interdisciplinar, foi reconhecida como conteúdo legítimo e enriquecedor, capaz de promover aprendizagem significativa, ampliar a participação e favorecer a inclusão. Observou-se fortalecimento do pertencimento, engajamento e integração de conteúdos culturais, motores e sociais. Os dados foram analisados por meio de análise temática, emergindo três temas centrais: Dança como conteúdo curricular, evidenciando potencial formativo e valorização cultural; Planejamento e implementação, marcado pela articulação interdisciplinar e colaboração docente; e Avaliação, que destacou a inclusão como resultado natural de um planejamento universalista. A colaboração foi caracterizada por decisões conjuntas, flexibilidade e adaptações às necessidades dos estudantes, embora ainda haja espaço para maior integração entre áreas. Avaliadores externos confirmaram a coerência pedagógica, clareza metodológica e diversidade de estratégias como pontos fortes. Conclui-se que o modelo desenvolvido é viável e replicável, servindo como referência para práticas pedagógicas inclusivas, culturalmente significativas e alinhadas a princípios universalistas.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Bruna Poliana. Processo de ensino da dança folclórica alemã na perspectiva colaborativa e universalista. 2025. Tese (Doutorado em Educação Especial) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2025. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/23930.por
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlos
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlos
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCar
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Especial - PPGEEs
dc.subject: Educação Especial
dc.subject: Ensino Colaborativo
dc.subject: Processo de Ensino
dc.subject: Dança Folclórica Alemã
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO
dc.subject.ods: 4. Educação de Qualidade
dc.title: Processo de ensino da dança folclórica alemã na perspectiva colaborativa e universalista
dc.title.alternative: Teaching process of german folk dance from a collaborative and universalist perspectiveeng
dc.type: Tese