Criação da vinheta projeto podcast.o
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Carla Regina
dc.contributor.author: Rocha, Guilherme Ansanelo
dc.date.issued: 2022-10-17
dc.description.abstract: This Work of Completion of Undergraduate Course in Occupational Therapy was carried out from the experience in a professional internship in the field of occupational therapy and culture, in which there was the opportunity to carry out the process of creating a vignette for the project “Podcast.o ” linked to the teaching, research, extension and culture group Human Activities and Occupational Therapy, from the Occupational Therapy Department of the Federal University of São Carlos. This work aims to present the experience report of the creation and sound and visual identity of “Podcast.o. For this purpose, the Fl Studio® audio editing and creation program was used, which allowed us to proceed with all the technical part of the project. The vignette served to draw the attention of those who start watching the podcast episode, the timbres used were rigorously chosen according to the musical scale that most corresponded to the climate and ambiance, with a jovial characteristic, the rhythm of the mix between hip hop with beats with reference to trap music, at 155 bpm it took place in a cohesive way. We can emphasize that work contributes to reflections and practices at the interfaces of art, culture, education and occupational therapy. In addition to expanding teaching and learning strategies, based on the concept of inclusion and access to information as the podcast is about, providing listeners with a new way of absorbing content on the field, practices and reflections of occupational therapy and culture explained throughout of the episodes.eng
dc.description.resumo: Esse Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de graduação em terapia ocupacional foi realizado a partir da experiência em um estágio profissionalizante no campo de terapia ocupacional e cultura, no qual houve a oportunidade de realizar o processo de criação de uma vinheta para o projeto “Podcast.o” vinculado ao grupo de ensino, pesquisa, extensão e cultura Atividades Humanas e Terapia Ocupacional, do Departamento de Terapia Ocupacional da Universidade Federal de São Carlos. Este trabalho tem como objetivo apresentar o relato de experiência da criação e identidade sonora e visual do “Podcast.o. Para tanto, foi utilizado o programa de edição e criação de áudio Fl Studio® que permitiu avançar com toda a parte técnica do projeto. A vinheta serviu para chamar atenção de quem começa a assistir o episódio do podcast, os timbres usados foram rigorosamente escolhidos de acordo com a escala musical que mais correspondia ao clima e ambientação, com característica jovial o ritmo da mescla entre hip hop com batidas com referência ao trap music, em 155 bpm se deu de forma coesa. Podemos ressaltar que trabalho contribui para as reflexões e práticas nas interfaces da arte, cultura, educação e terapia ocupacional. Além de ampliar as estratégias de ensino e aprendizagem, baseada no conceito de inclusão e acesso à informação como se trata o podcast, proporcionando aos ouvintes uma nova forma de absorver os conteúdos sobre o campo, práticas e reflexões da terapia ocupacional e cultura explicitados ao longo dos episódios.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: ROCHA, Guilherme Ansanelo. Criação da vinheta projeto podcast.o. 2022. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Terapia Ocupacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/16975.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Terapia Ocupacional - TOpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Terapia ocupacionalpor
dc.subject: Occupational therapyeng
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: Culturapor
dc.subject: Cultureeng
dc.subject: Comunicaçãopor
dc.subject: Communicationeng
dc.subject: Podcasteng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.title: Criação da vinheta projeto podcast.opor
dc.title.alternative: Creation of the podcast.o project vignetteeng
dc.type: TCCpor