O Ensino de História da Educação nos cursos de Pedagogia
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bittar, Marisa | |
| dc.contributor.author | Batista, Aldrei Jesus Galhardo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-06-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This document has as its core the study of the discipline of History of Education, in the courses of Pedagogy in Brazil and also of the São Paulo State. Its objectives are: 1. to contribute to the field of teaching of History of Education, in the format of disciplines, for the Graduation in Pedagogy and, 2. to contribute to the field of research in History of Education, while a scientific field of research in Education. This document refers to a bibliographical research on the history of teaching (discipline) and on the research’s history, in History of Education, as well as an unpublished, quantitative and qualitative research on the current scenario of Pedagogy courses and of the History of Education discipline for the formation of pedagogues, based on the data provided by the Ministry of Education and, secondly, on three curriculum of Pedagogy courses of those institutions in São Paulo State, considering its teaching programs of History of Education. It is based on the field’s concepts and scientific field (associated with the concept of habitus), present in the sociological theory of Pierre Bourdieu and seeks to read the particular object, the discipline of History of Education, from its relations with the general , in the public educational policies for the training of teachers and pedagogues, expressed in the National Curricular Guidelines in Resolution CNE / CP No. 1, of February 18, 2002 (teacher training), in Resolution CNE / CP No. 1 of May 15 of 2006 (pedagogues training) and Resolution CNE / CP No. 2, of July 1, 2015 (teacher training), as part of a Brazilian education and society project. Therefore, it was a question of analyzing the History of Education discipline, in the curriculum of Pedagogy courses, from the present dialectical relations between these disciplines and all their determinants of the field of teaching. Based on the problem of space loss in the History of Education, regarding the education, versus the increasing prestige and space gain of the History of Education, in the field of Education research, we announce as thesis that: the discipline of History of Education suffered two major cuts in regards the curriculum of Pedagogy, the first in the period of the military regime in the 1970s with the institution of professional qualifications, and the second after the educational reforms of the 1990s, culminating in national curricular guidelines at the beginning of the 21st century. For the reading and interpretation of the unpublished data, the following categories of analysis are used: "Governmental curriculum model", "Public x Private", "Teaching models", "Regionalities", "Programs", "Terminology", "Quantitative and time "and" Teaching profile ". The presentation of the Chapters shows that there are no indications of a definite exclusion of the discipline in the Pedagogy curriculum and that the challenge that is placed in the present moment is the one of which must be its role for the formation of the pedagogue, what will be its objectives and how to organize what is intended to teach within a discipline that occupies a very restricted space in the curriculum. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como temática o estudo da disciplina de História da Educação, nos cursos de Pedagogia do Brasil e do Estado de São Paulo. Tem como objetivos: 1. contribuir para o campo do ensino de História da Educação, no formato de disciplinas, para a Graduação em Pedagogia e, 2. contribuir para o campo da pesquisa em História da Educação, enquanto um campo científico da pesquisa em Educação. Trata-se de uma pesquisa bibliográfica sobre o histórico do ensino (disciplina) e sobre o histórico da pesquisa, em História da Educação, assim como, uma pesquisa inédita, quantitativa e qualitativa, num primeiro momento, sobre o cenário atual dos cursos de Pedagogia e da disciplina de História da Educação para a formação de pedagogos, a partir dos dados fornecidos pelo Ministério da Educação e, num segundo momento, sobre três currículos de cursos de Pedagogia de instituições do Estado de São Paulo, considerando os seus programas de ensino para História da Educação. Tem-se como fundamento os conceitos de campo e campo científico (associados ao conceito de habitus), presentes na teoria sociológica de Pierre Bourdieu e busca a leitura do objeto particular, a disciplina de História da Educação, a partir das suas relações com o geral, nas políticas públicas educacionais para a formação de professores e pedagogos, expressas pelas Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais na Resolução CNE/CP Nº 1, de 18 de Fevereiro de 2002 (formação de professores), na Resolução CNE/CP Nº 1, de 15 de maio de 2006 (formação de pedagogos) e na Resolução CNE/CP N°2, de 01 de Julho de 2015 (formação de professores), enquanto partes de um projeto de educação e de sociedade brasileiras. Portanto, tratou-se de analisar a disciplina de História da Educação, nos currículos dos cursos de Pedagogia, a partir das relações dialéticas presentes entre tais disciplinas e todos os seus determinantes do campo do ensino. Com base na problemática da perda de espaço da disciplina de História da Educação, no campo do ensino, versus o crescente prestígio e ganho de espaço da História da Educação, no campo da pesquisa em Educação, anunciamos como tese que: a disciplina de História da Educação sofreu dois grandes cortes no espaço dos currículos da Pedagogia, o primeiro no período do regime militar, nos anos de 1970, com a instituição das habilitações profissionais, e o segundo após as reformas educacionais dos anos de 1990, que culminaram nas resoluções para as orientações curriculares nacionais no início do século XXI. Para a leitura e interpretação dos dados inéditos, utiliza-se as seguintes categorias de análise: “Modelo curricular governamental”, “Público x Privado”, “Modalidades de ensino”, “Regionalidades”, “Programas”, “Terminologia”, “Quantitativo e tempo” e “Perfil docente”. A exposição dos Capítulos evidenciam que não há indícios de pretensão de exclusão definitiva da disciplina nos currículos de Pedagogia e que o desafio que se coloca no momento atual é o de qual deve ser o seu papel para a formação do pedagogo, quais serão os seus objetivos e como organizar o que se pretende ensinar no interior de uma disciplina que ocupa um espaço bastante restrito nos currículos. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | BATISTA, Aldrei Jesus Galhardo. O Ensino de História da Educação nos cursos de Pedagogia. 2019. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2019. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/11871. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | História da Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Disciplina de História da Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Pesquisa em História da Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Formação de Pedagogos | por |
| dc.subject | Curso de Pedagogia | por |
| dc.subject | Campo | por |
| dc.subject | Campo científico | por |
| dc.subject | History of Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Discipline of History of Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Research in History of Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Formation of Pedagogues | eng |
| dc.subject | Pedagogy Course | eng |
| dc.subject | Field | eng |
| dc.subject | Scientific field | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO::HISTORIA DA EDUCACAO | por |