Melodias da infância: a musicalização na Educação Infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lombardi, Lucia Maria Salgado dos Santos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Faustino, Caroline Mayoral | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-02-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Musicalization in Early Childhood Education is a field of research and pedagogical practice that has significant relevance in the learning of young children in daycare. In Early Childhood Education, the responsibility for working pedagogically with music generally falls on teachers specialized in Early Childhood Education, who have a degree in Pedagogy and not in Music. In this sense, the present study takes as a problem question: “How has musicalization been carried out in Early Childhood Education according to publications in the area?” To answer this main question, a bibliographical research was carried out to find out what educational legislation is aimed at teaching music in Early Childhood Education; what the child learns in musicalization, and what the experiences of musical education in daycare centers have been like. As a result, it was found that the relationship with music must be provided to children from an early age; that children's musical education actions become more meaningful through playing; that musical experiences in daycare centers favor the construction of an affective environment for learning, integration and strengthening bonds; and that there is a great need for musical education in Pedagogy Degree courses, so that future Pedagogues develop an interest in the area and feel confident in seeking musical knowledge; plan educational activities with music for young children, and build more musical spaces in the daycare center with the children. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A musicalização na Educação Infantil é um campo de investigação e prática pedagógica que tem significativa relevância nos aprendizados das crianças pequenas na creche. Na Educação Infantil a responsabilidade de trabalhar pedagogicamente com música geralmente recai sobre os(as) professores(as) especializados(as) em Educação Infantil, que possuem Licenciatura em Pedagogia e não em Música. Neste sentido, o presente estudo toma como questão-problema: “Como tem sido feita a musicalização na Educação Infantil de acordo com publicações da área?” Para responder a esta pergunta principal foi realizada uma pesquisa de caráter bibliográfico que objetivou conhecer qual é a legislação educacional voltada ao ensino de música na Educação Infantil; quais são os aprendizados da criança na musicalização, e como têm sido as experiências de educação musical nas creches. Como resultados verificou-se que a relação com a música deve ser proporcionada desde cedo às crianças; que as ações de educação musical das crianças se fazem mais significativas por meio do brincar; que as vivências musicais nas creches favorecem a construção de um ambiente afetivo para aprendizagens, integração e fortalecimento de vínculos; e que existe grande necessidade de formação musical nos cursos de Licenciatura em Pedagogia, para que futuros(as) Pedagogos(as) desenvolvam interesse pela área, se sintam confiantes para buscar conhecimentos musicais; planejem ações pedagógicas com música para as crianças pequenas, e construam junto com as crianças mais espaços musicais na creche. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | FAUSTINO, Caroline Mayoral. Melodias da infância: a musicalização na Educação Infantil. 2024. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2024. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/19307. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Pedagogia - PedL-So | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Musicalização | por |
| dc.subject | Musicalization | eng |
| dc.subject | Educação Infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Early Childhood Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Pedagogia | por |
| dc.subject | Pedagogy | eng |
| dc.subject | Formação Docente | por |
| dc.subject | Teacher Education | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Melodias da infância: a musicalização na Educação Infantil | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Childhood melodies: musicalization in Early Childhood Education | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |