Clima escolar em uma escola do programa de ensino integral do estado de São Paulo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascente, Renata Maria Moschen | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Maria Eduarda | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Moro, Adriano | |
| dc.contributor.referee | Gomes , Luiz Roberto | |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-02-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed within the scope of the Graduate Program in Education at the Federal University of São Carlos (PPGE-UFSCar) and the Study and Research Group on School Organization: Democracy, Human Rights, and Principals’ Development (Deforges). The research on which it is based is part of a broader investigation, developed by this research group, which focused on the study of leadership and school climate in some schools that joined the São Paulo State Comprehensive Education Program (PEI) in the city of São Carlos, SP. Thus, this research constitutes a continuation of a previous one, which, among other procedures, included the application of the school climate pre-test (Moro, 2020) in one of these schools. Thus, the objective of this master's research was to map the school climate at this school, to understand its characteristics and what changes it has undergone over the last two years, marked by a change in government that had a strong impact on the state education system, particularly in PEI schools. The question posed was: what have been the changes in the school climate over the past two years? Given this objective and research question, this investigation was conducted using mixed methods (Creswell; Creswell, 2021). The administration of the school climate post-test (Moro, 2020) provided quantitative data that were statistically analyzed, which was complemented by participant observations (Bogdan; Biklen, 2010) – enabling the collection of qualitative data. The triangulation of quantitative and qualitative data analyzed has indicated changes in the school climate, particularly from the perspective of the administration team. This change was driven by the intensification of the school monitoring policy through the digital platforms implemented by Seduc and by the changes this team underwent in the period between the administration of the pre- and post-school climate tests. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de São Carlos – PPGE-UFSCar e do Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Organização Escolar: Democracia, Direitos Humanos e Formação de Gestores – Deforges. A pesquisa na qual se baseia faz parte de uma investigação mais ampla, desenvolvida por esse grupo de pesquisa, que teve como foco o estudo das lideranças e do clima escolar em algumas escolas que aderiram ao Programa Ensino Integral do Estado de São Paulo (PEI) na cidade de São Carlos - SP. Assim, esta pesquisa se constitui em uma continuação de uma anterior, que, entre outros procedimentos, contou com a aplicação do pré-teste do clima escolar (Moro, 2020) em uma dessas escolas. Desse modo, o objetivo desta pesquisa de mestrado foi mapear o clima escolar dessa escola, para compreender como se caracteriza e quais foram as alterações sofridas nos últimos dois anos, marcados por uma troca de governo que se refletiu fortemente na rede estadual de ensino, principalmente nas escolas do PEI. A questão problematizada foi a seguinte: quais foram as mudanças no clima dessa escola nos últimos dois anos? Em função desse objetivo e questão, esta pesquisa foi realizada por meio de métodos mistos (Creswell; Creswell, 2021). A aplicação do pós-teste do clima escolar (Moro, 2020) forneceu os dados quantitativos que foram estatisticamente analisados. Esse instrumento foi complementado pela realização de observações participantes (Bogdan; Biklen, 2010), que possibilitaram o levantamento de dados qualitativos. A triangulação dos dados quantitativos e qualitativos analisados , indicou mudanças no clima escolar, principalmente na perspectiva da equipe gestora, motivadas pelo recrudescimento da política de monitoramento das escolas pela plataformização implementada pela Seduc e pelas alterações sofridas por essa equipe no período entre as aplicações do pré e do pós-teste do clima escolar. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | |
| dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Maria Eduarda. Clima escolar em uma escola do programa de ensino integral do estado de São Paulo. 2026. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Campus São Carlos, 2026. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/24168. | * |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.center | Centro de Educação e Ciências Humanas - CECH | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | |
| dc.subject | Clima escolar | |
| dc.subject | Programa Ensino Integral | |
| dc.subject | Equipe Gestora. | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ADMINISTRACAO EDUCACIONAL | |
| dc.subject.ods | 4. Educação de Qualidade | |
| dc.title | Clima escolar em uma escola do programa de ensino integral do estado de São Paulo | |
| dc.title.alternative | School climate in a public school participating in São Paulo state’s full-time education program | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação |