Melhoria dos processos de manutenção em prédios públicos
dc.contributor.advisor1: Serra, Sheyla Mara Baptista
dc.contributor.author: Carlino, Alex Elias
dc.date.issued: 2012-08-22
dc.description.abstract: To avoid the maintenance, in other words, to look for forms of avoiding the flaws and not of correcting them. This concept summarizes the current scenery of the function maintenance. It is known that the maintenance activities generate great earnings to the productive processes. Being like this, the maintenance contributes in an essential way to the conservation, valorization, increase of the productivity, in addition the lack of the same can generate great economical problems, social and environmental. Regarding the property maintenance, it is verified that this is still on this side of the ideal. The objective of this work is now it of evaluating the processes used in public entities for accomplishment of the activities of property maintenance. For this end, studies of the bibliography were accomplished related to the maintenance in addition case studies in three entities of the indirect public administration, located in the city of São Carlos/SP. The results obtained through the observations, ally to the bibliographical references contributed to map the processes now developed by the studied entities, in addition to identify the "bottlenecks", in other words, limitations of the efficiency capacity inside of the necessary processes for accomplishment of the services of property maintenance. Finally, some points for improvement of the installment of the services of property maintenance were proposed.eng
dc.description.resumo: Evitar a manutenção, ou seja, buscar formas de se evitar as falhas e não de corrigi-las. Este conceito resume o cenário atual da função manutenção. Sabe-se que as atividades de manutenção geram grandes ganhos aos processos produtivos. Sendo assim, a manutenção contribui de forma essencial para a conservação, valorização, aumento da produtividade, além do que, a falta da mesma pode gerar grandes problemas econômicos, sociais e ambientais. Com relação à manutenção predial, verifica-se que esta ainda está aquém do ideal. O objetivo deste trabalho é o de avaliar os processos atualmente utilizados em entidades públicas para realização das atividades de manutenção predial. Para este fim, foram realizados estudos da bibliografia relacionados à manutenção, além de estudos de caso em três entidades da administração pública indireta, localizadas na cidade de São Carlos/SP. Os resultados obtidos através das observações, aliado às referências bibliográficas contribuíram para mapear os processos atualmente desenvolvidos pelas entidades estudadas, além do que identificar os gargalos , ou seja, limitadores da capacidade de eficiência dentro dos processos necessários para realização dos serviços de manutenção predial. Por fim, alguns pontos para melhoria da prestação dos serviços de manutenção predial foram propostos.por
dc.identifier.citation: CARLINO, Alex Elias. Improvement of the Processes of Maintenance in Public. 2012. 170 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Exatas e da Terra) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2012.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil - PPGECivpor
dc.subject: Manutenção predialpor
dc.subject: Mapeamento de processospor
dc.subject: Engenharia de manutençãopor
dc.subject: Gestão por processospor
dc.subject: Construção civilpor
dc.subject: Planejamento da manutençãopor
dc.subject: Building maintenanceeng
dc.subject: Process mappingeng
dc.subject: Maintenance engineeringeng
dc.subject: Process managementeng
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL::CONSTRUCAO CIVILpor
dc.title: Melhoria dos processos de manutenção em prédios públicospor
dc.title.alternative: Improvement of the Processes of Maintenance in Publiceng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor