Análise dos sistemas de logística reversa em municípios da bacia hidrográfica Tietê-Jacaré (UGRHI-13)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pugliesi, Érica
dc.contributor.author: Corrêa, Fernanda Defourny
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-28
dc.description.abstract: The National Solid Waste Policy, established by Law No. 12,305 of August 2, 2010, regulated by Decree No. 7,404 of 2010, obliges manufacturers, importers, distributors and retailer of pesticides, their residues and packaging; batteries; tires; lubricating oils, their residues and packaging; fluorescent lamps, sodium and mercury vapor and mixed light; electronic products and their components; and packaging in general to implement Reverse Logistics (RL) systems, returning the products after the use by consumers to the production cycle or other environmentally adequate final destination. The importance of establishing an adequate solid waste management system is not only related to minimizing impacts on the environment, but also on public health. Thus, the objective of this work is to analyze the RL implementation in the municipalities of the HRMU (Hydric Resources Management Unit) -13, of the post-consumption products of the productive sectors already mentioned. The methods adopted include the documentary analysis and the application of a questionnaire in municipalities for the collection of institutional data and management guidelines, and for the case study in the municipality of São Carlos, a detail of the actions through dialogue and interviews with the actors involved in RL systems - municipal public power, resellers of products related to the research, associations representing the productive sectors, managing entities of RL, and other organizations that carry out RL actions. It was identified, among the results, formal and informal RL initiatives in the municipalities of HRMU-13; and that municipalities have no knowledge of all the RL systems that are being implemented; which among these initiatives identified the RL tire system as the one with the highest representativeness among municipalities; and that there is a lack of cooperation between the public spheres and between the private sector and municipalitieseng
dc.description.resumo: A Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidos (PNRS) , instituída pela lei nº 12.305, de 2 de agosto de 2010, regulamentada pelo decreto nº 7.404, de 23 de dezembro de 2010, obriga aos fabricantes, importadores, distribuidores e comerciantes de agrotóxicos, seus resíduos e embalagens; pilhas e baterias; pneus; óleos lubrificantes, seus resíduos e embalagens; lâmpadas fluorescentes, de vapor de sódio e mercúrio e de luz mista; produtos eletroeletrônicos e seus componentes; e embalagens em geral à implementarem sistemas de Logística Reversa (LR), retornando os produtos após o uso pelos consumidores ao ciclo produtivo ou outra destinação final ambientalmente adequada. A importância em e estabelecer um sistema adequado de gestão de resíduos sólidos não está somente vinculada a minimizar os impactos ambientais, mas também os impactos à saúde pública. Neste contexto, o objetivo deste trabalho é analisar a implementação e abrangência das ações de LR nos municípios da Unidade de Gerenciamento de Recursos Hídricos Tietê/Jacaré (UGRHI-13) e a identificação dos atores envolvidos nos sistemas de LR em um estudo de caso no município de São Carlos-SP. Os métodos adotados contemplam a análise documental e aplicação de questionário aos representantes dos municípios para coleta de dados institucionais e diretrizes da gestão. O estudo de caso foi conduzido por meio de entrevistas com os atores envolvidos nos sistemas de LR, das quais foram identificados: poder público municipal, revendedores de produtos, associações representativas dos setores produtivos, entidades gestoras de LR, e outras organizações que realizam ações de LR. Identificou-se, dentre os resultados, iniciativas formais e informais de LR nos municípios da UGRHI-13; a falta de cooperação entre as esferas de poder e entre o setor privado com o poder público municipal, assim como a atribuição ao poder público municipal de responsabilidades do setor privadopor
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)por
dc.description.sponsorship: IdCAPES: Código de Financiamento 001por
dc.identifier.citation: CORRÊA, Fernanda Defourny. Análise dos sistemas de logística reversa em municípios da bacia hidrográfica Tietê-Jacaré (UGRHI-13). 2019. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Ambientais) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2019. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/11947.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Ambientais - PPGCAmpor
dc.subject: Logística reversapor
dc.subject: Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidospor
dc.subject: Municípios da UGRHI-13por
dc.subject: Reverse logisticeng
dc.subject: National Waste Policyeng
dc.subject: Municipalities of HRMU-13eng
dc.subject.cnpq: OUTROSpor
dc.title: Análise dos sistemas de logística reversa em municípios da bacia hidrográfica Tietê-Jacaré (UGRHI-13)por
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of reverse logistic systems in the municipalities of the Tietê-Jacaré hydrographic basin (HRMU -13).eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor