Dimensões da ciência e tecnologia e suas interfaces na atuação do bacharel em Gerontologia
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pedro, Wilson José Alves
dc.contributor.author: Rosario, Natalia Maria da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2021-09-24
dc.description.abstract: The CTS field is an area that contributes to the potential of studies, as is the case of the present one, which involves the subject of Bachelor of Gerontology and its professional performance. Recognizing the relevance of this professional in the face of population dynamics, this study aimed to analyze the social dimensions contemplated in the formation and performance of the Bachelor of Gerontology graduated by the teaching institutions University of São Paulo (USP) and Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar) , based on the analysis of the performance present in the Pedagogical Political Project of both academic curricula from the Lattes Platform and profiles from the LinkedIn Social Network. It was a study with plurimethodological procedures, composed of documentary research and netnographic research with publicly accessible data. The skills contained in the Political Pedagogical Projects Bachelor's Degree in Gerontology are highlighted, highlighting the emphasis on the management of organizations, programs and services, as well as the expanded concept of health placed in the demands of aging, as well as intersectoral and interdisciplinary actions, with adherence to the field CTS. The emerging visibility of the Bachelor of Gerontology in sectors and work fronts aligned with the training project is evident, challenging, however, training, especially with regard to professional practices and internship fields, in the sense of prospecting demands and creating opportunities for the interdisciplinary work of the Bachelor.eng
dc.description.resumo: O campo CTS é uma área que contribui para potencia de estudos, como é o caso do presente, que envolve a temática do Bacharel em Gerontologia e sua atuação profissional. Reconhecendo a relevância deste profissional diante das dinâmicas populacional, este trabalho teve como objetivo analisar as dimensões sociais contempladas na formação e na atuação do Bacharel em Gerontologia formado pelas instituições de ensino Universidade de São Paulo (USP) e Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar), a partir da análise da atuação presente no Projeto Político Pedagógico de ambas, currículos acadêmicos da Plataforma Lattes e perfis da Rede Social LinkedIn. Tratou-se se um estudo com procedimentos plurimetodológicos, composto pela pesquisa documental e pesquisa netnográfica. O estudo por utilizar em todos os processos informações públicas, não precisou ser registrado e avaliado pelo sistema CEP/CONEP.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)por
dc.description.sponsorship: IdCAPES: código de financiamento - 001por
dc.identifier.citation: ROSARIO, Natalia Maria da Silva. Dimensões da ciência e tecnologia e suas interfaces na atuação do bacharel em Gerontologia. 2021. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciência, Tecnologia e Sociedade) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15445.*
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Câmpus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência, Tecnologia e Sociedade - PPGCTSpor
dc.subject: Gerontologiapor
dc.subject: Ciência, Tecnologia e Sociedadepor
dc.subject: Interdisciplinaridadepor
dc.subject: Gerontologyeng
dc.subject: Science, Technology and Societyeng
dc.subject: Interdisciplinarityeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANASpor
dc.title: Dimensões da ciência e tecnologia e suas interfaces na atuação do bacharel em Gerontologiapor
dc.title.alternative: Dimensions of science and technology and their interfaces in the performance of bachelor of Gerontologyeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor